funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Reitz Benevolent Fund Xxx-Xx-Xxxx

EIN 35-6020347 · Evansville, IN · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Reitz Benevolent Fund Xxx-Xx-Xxxx of Evansville, IN (EIN 35-6020347) reported 14 grants paid totaling $248,827 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$248,827

14 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$25,000
20202$23,500
20212$42,000
20222$40,594
20232$31,000
20242$39,186
20252$47,547

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Reitz Benevolent Fund Xxx-Xx-Xxxx, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Catholic Diocese of Evansville 35-1044322BEvansville, IN7$213,2692025
St Meinrad Archabbey Attn Pam S DowlandUSt Meinrad, IN7$35,5582025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Reitz Benevolent Fund Xxx-Xx-Xxxx
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Catholic Diocese of Evansville Evansville, INB$40,753paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202611149349102001
2025St Meinrad Archabbey Attn Pam S Dowland St Meinrad, INU$6,794paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202611149349102001
2024Catholic Diocese of Evansville Evansville, INB$33,586paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202511149349100241
2024St Meinrad Archabbey Attn Pam S Dowland St Meinrad, INU$5,600paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202511149349100241
2023Catholic Diocese of Evansville Evansville, INB$26,570paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202421149349100647
2023St Meinrad Archabbey Attn Pam S Dowland St Meinrad, INU$4,430paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202421149349100647
2022Catholic Diocese of Evansville Evansville, INB$34,793paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202331179349100538
2022St Meinrad Archabbey Attn Pam S Dowland St Meinrad, INU$5,801paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202331179349100538
2021Catholic Diocese of Evansville Evansville, INB$35,998paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202211199349100616
2021St Meinrad Archabbey Attn Pam S Dowland St Meinrad, INU$6,002paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202211199349100616
2020Catholic Diocese of Evansville Evansville, INB$20,142paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202131209349100903
2020St Meinrad Archabbey Attn Pam S Dowland St Meinrad, INU$3,358paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202131209349100903
2019Catholic Diocese of Evansville Evansville, INB$21,427paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202031289349100933
2019St Meinrad Archabbey Attn Pam S Dowland St Meinrad, INU$3,573paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202031289349100933

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611149349102001
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511149349100241
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421149349100647
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331179349100538
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211199349100616
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131209349100903
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031289349100933

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/356020347.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.