funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Cedar Hill Cemetery Foundation Incorporated

EIN 35-6027311 · Corydon, IN · Form 990, Schedule I

Cedar Hill Cemetery Foundation Incorporated of Corydon, IN (EIN 35-6027311) reported 6 grants paid totaling $280,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$280,000

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$30,000
20211$60,000
20221$50,000
20231$40,000
20241$50,000
20251$50,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Cedar Hill Cemetery Foundation Incorporated, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Town of Corydon inUCorydon, IN5$230,0002024
Town of CorydonUCorydon, IN1$50,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Cedar Hill Cemetery Foundation Incorporated
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Town of Corydon Corydon, INU$50,000paidMaintenance of Cemetery202611039349302261
2024Town of Corydon in Corydon, INU$50,000paidMAINT OF CEMETERY202541929349300209
2023Town of Corydon in Corydon, INU$40,000paidMAINT OF CEMETERY202440929349300759
2022Town of Corydon in Corydon, INU$50,000paidMAINT OF CEMETERY202320939349300507
2021Town of Corydon in Corydon, INU$60,000paidMAINT OF CEMETERY202200709349300215
2020Town of Corydon in Corydon, INU$30,000paidMAINT OF CEMETERY202100619349300425

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611039349302261
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202541929349300209
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202440929349300759
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202320939349300507
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202200709349300215
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202100619349300425

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/356027311.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.