funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Coffee Creek Conservation Club

EIN 35-6041723 · Commiskey, IN · Form 990, Schedule I

Coffee Creek Conservation Club of Commiskey, IN (EIN 35-6041723) reported 22 grants paid totaling $57,900 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2019, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$57,900

22 grants

Recipients

12

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2019

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20188$16,700
201914$41,200

Top recipients

The 12 recipients receiving the most from Coffee Creek Conservation Club, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Jennings County Community FoundatioUNorth Vernon, IN2$20,0002019
Jennings County CommunityUNorth Vernon, IN1$10,0002019
Jennings County Community Foundatio 35-1922885CNorth Vernon, IN2$8,5002018
Jennings County SchoolUNorth Vernon, IN7$8,0002019
City of North VernonUNorth Vernon, IN2$2,2002019
City of North Vernon Park RecUNorth Vernon, IN2$2,2002018
Gramah Creek Elementary SchoolUNorth Vernon, IN1$2,0002018
Jennnings County SchoolUNorth Vernon, IN1$1,0002019
Friends of the Muscatatuck RiverUNorth Vernon, IN1$1,0002018
Graham Creek Elementary 88-3844880DNorth Vernon, IN1$1,0002019
Jennings County Middle SchoolUNorth Vernon, IN1$1,0002019
Friends of the MuscatatuckUNorth Vernon, IN1$1,0002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Coffee Creek Conservation Club
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2019Jennings County Community Foundatio North Vernon, INU$10,000paidSCHOLARSHIP FUND202010589349300121
2019Jennings County Community North Vernon, INU$10,000paidSCHOLARSHIP FUND202010589349300121
2019Jennings County Community Foundatio North Vernon, INU$10,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202010589349300121
2019City of North Vernon North Vernon, INU$1,200paidBASEBALL PROGRAM202010589349300121
2019Jennnings County School North Vernon, INU$1,000paidSTEM PROGRAM202010589349300121
2019Jennings County School North Vernon, INU$1,000paidGIRLS BASKETBALL PROGRAM202010589349300121
2019Jennings County Middle School North Vernon, INU$1,000paidTEAMS PROGRAMS202010589349300121
2019Jennings County School North Vernon, INU$1,000paidGIRLS BASKETBALL PROGRAM202010589349300121
2019Jennings County School North Vernon, INU$1,000paidGIRLS BASKETBALL PROGRAM202010589349300121
2019Jennings County School North Vernon, INU$1,000paidSTEM PROGRAM202010589349300121
2019City of North Vernon North Vernon, INU$1,000paidSOCCER PROGRAM202010589349300121
2019Graham Creek Elementary North Vernon, IND$1,000paidDONATIONS202010589349300121
2019Friends of the Muscatatuck North Vernon, INU$1,000paidRIVER CLEAN UP202010589349300121
2019Jennings County School North Vernon, INU$1,000paidACADEMICS PROGRAM202010589349300121
2018Jennings County Community Foundatio North Vernon, INC$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS201940739349300314
2018Jennings County Community North Vernon, INC$2,500paidFIVE 500 SCHOLARSHIPS201940739349300314
2018Gramah Creek Elementary School North Vernon, INU$2,000paidDONATION201940739349300314
2018Jennings County School North Vernon, INU$2,000paidGIRLS BASKETBALL PROGRAM201940739349300314
2018City of North Vernon Park Rec North Vernon, INU$1,200paidBASEBALL PROGRAM201940739349300314
2018City of North Vernon Park Rec North Vernon, INU$1,000paidSOCCER PROGRAM201940739349300314
2018Friends of the Muscatatuck River North Vernon, INU$1,000paidRIVER CLEAN UP201940739349300314
2018Jennings County School North Vernon, INU$1,000paidACADEMICS PROGRAMS201940739349300314

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202010589349300121
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201940739349300314

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/356041723.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.