funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Pine Village Community Fire Department

EIN 35-6043744 · Pine Village, IN · Form 990, Schedule I

Pine Village Community Fire Department of Pine Village, IN (EIN 35-6043744) reported 2 grants paid totaling $100,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$100,000

2 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$50,000
20241$50,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Pine Village Community Fire Department, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Warren County Community Foundation 35-2070789AWilliamsport, IN2$100,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Pine Village Community Fire Department
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Warren County Community Foundation Williamsport, INA$50,000paidESTABLISHMENT OF A SCHOLARSHIP FUND IN THE NAME OF A LONG-TIME FIREFIGHTER WHO PASSED AWAY. THE SCHOLARSHIP FUND IS FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE COMMUNITY AND PUBLIC.202543159349301249
2023Warren County Community Foundation Williamsport, INA$50,000paidESTABLISHMENT OF A SCHOLARSHIP FUND IN THE NAME OF A LONG-TIME FIREFIGHTER WHO PASSED AWAY. THE SCHOLARSHIP FUND IS FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE COMMUNITY AND PUBLIC.202423109349303267

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543159349301249
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423109349303267

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/356043744.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.