funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Speedway Post 500 Inc

EIN 35-6076969 · Speedway, IN · Form 990, Schedule I

Speedway Post 500 Inc of Speedway, IN (EIN 35-6076969) reported 6 grants paid totaling $31,750 to 3 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$31,750

6 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20222$17,250
20232$14,500
20242$0

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Speedway Post 500 Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Fill the Foxhole 83-2260837BIndianapolis, IN3$12,9002024
Riley Hospital for ChildrenUIndianapolis, IN1$10,3502022
Hvaf of Indiana Inc 35-1890547BIndianapolis, IN2$8,5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Speedway Post 500 Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Hvaf of Indiana Inc Indianapolis, INB$0paid202521359349306552
2024Fill the Foxhole Indianapolis, INB$0paid202521359349306552
2023Hvaf of Indiana Inc Indianapolis, INB$8,500paid202403189349305940
2023Fill the Foxhole Indianapolis, INB$6,000paid202403189349305940
2022Riley Hospital for Children Indianapolis, INU$10,350paid202323179349306442
2022Fill the Foxhole Indianapolis, INB$6,900paid202323179349306442

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521359349306552
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403189349305940
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323179349306442

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/356076969.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.