funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Fred E Gifford Residuary Trust Xxxxx6000

EIN 35-6211431 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90

Fred E Gifford Residuary Trust Xxxxx6000 of Chicago, IL (EIN 35-6211431) reported 9 grants paid totaling $758,632 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$758,632

9 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$78,835
20191$85,661
20201$90,400
20212$91,156
20221$108,154
20231$99,079
20241$96,186
20251$109,161

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Fred E Gifford Residuary Trust Xxxxx6000, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Indiana University 20-2804389CBloomington, IN5$436,0802025
Dr & Mrs Fred E Gifford Sch Fd Indiana UniversityUBloomington, IN4$322,5522021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Fred E Gifford Residuary Trust Xxxxx6000
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Indiana University Bloomington, INC$109,161paidGENERAL202621269349103327
2024Indiana University Bloomington, INC$96,186paidGENERAL202511279349100846
2023Indiana University Bloomington, INC$99,079paidGENERAL202411139349102306
2022Indiana University Bloomington, INC$108,154paidGENERAL202321219349101607
2021Dr & Mrs Fred E Gifford Sch Fd Indiana University Bloomington, INU$67,656paidGENERAL202221159349101722
2021Indiana University Bloomington, INC$23,500paidGENERAL202221159349101722
2020Dr & Mrs Fred E Gifford Sch Fd Indiana University Bloomington, INU$90,400paidGENERAL202111179349101966
2019Dr & Mrs Fred E Gifford Sch Fd Indiana University Bloomington, INU$85,661paidGENERAL202041629349101824
2018Dr & Mrs Fred E Gifford Sch Fd Indiana University Bloomington, INU$78,835paidGENERAL201921829349100102

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621269349103327
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511279349100846
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411139349102306
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321219349101607
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221159349101722
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111179349101966
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041629349101824
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201921829349100102

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/356211431.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.