funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by H M Landon E L Scott Memorial Fund Xxxxx0005

EIN 35-6231595 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

H M Landon E L Scott Memorial Fund Xxxxx0005 of Chicago, IL (EIN 35-6231595) reported 6 grants paid totaling $130,464 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$130,464

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$18,632
20211$20,481
20221$44,303
20231$4,358
20241$19,127
20251$23,563

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from H M Landon E L Scott Memorial Fund Xxxxx0005, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Methodist Health FoundationUIndianapolis, IN3$83,4162022
National City Michigan Illinois Fao Iu Health FoundationUIndianapolis, IN3$47,0482025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by H M Landon E L Scott Memorial Fund Xxxxx0005
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025National City Michigan Illinois Fao Iu Health Foundation Indianapolis, INU$23,563paidGENERAL202600139349100755
2024National City Michigan Illinois Fao Iu Health Foundation Indianapolis, INU$19,127paidGENERAL202413559349101001
2023National City Michigan Illinois Fao Iu Health Foundation Indianapolis, INU$4,358paidGENERAL202430169349101113
2022Methodist Health Foundation Indianapolis, INU$44,303paidGENERAL202320129349100962
2021Methodist Health Foundation Indianapolis, INU$20,481paidGENERAL202200109349100510
2020Methodist Health Foundation Indianapolis, INU$18,632paidGENERAL202130089349100008

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-08-31not stated2024v5.2202600139349100755
990PF20242024-08-31not stated2023v5.1202413559349101001
990PF20232023-08-31not stated2022v5.0202430169349101113
990PF20222022-08-31not stated2021v4.1202320129349100962
990PF20212021-08-31not stated2020v4.1202200109349100510
990PF20202020-08-31not stated2019v5.0202130089349100008

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/356231595.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.