funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Helen Davis Davenport TR

EIN 35-6276421 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Helen Davis Davenport TR of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 35-6276421) reported 8 grants paid totaling $239,306 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$239,306

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$28,678
20191$30,623
20201$30,213
20211$29,652
20221$30,188
20231$30,881
20241$30,123
20251$28,948

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Helen Davis Davenport TR, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Trinity Episcopal ChurchUAnderson, IN8$239,3062025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Helen Davis Davenport TR
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Trinity Episcopal Church Anderson, INU$28,948paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601289349102960
2024Trinity Episcopal Church Anderson, INU$30,123paidGENERAL SUPPORT202501159349100805
2023Trinity Episcopal Church Anderson, INU$30,881paidGENERAL SUPPORT202401079349102710
2022Trinity Episcopal Church Anderson, INU$30,188paidGENERAL SUPPORT202321029349101337
2021Trinity Episcopal Church Anderson, INU$29,652paidGENERAL SUPPORT202201179349101210
2020Trinity Episcopal Church Anderson, INU$30,213paidGENERAL SUPPORT202101009349101200
2019Trinity Episcopal Church Anderson, INU$30,623paidGENERAL SUPPORT202010909349101711
2018Trinity Episcopal Church Anderson, INU$28,678paidGENERAL SUPPORT201921939349101107

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601289349102960
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501159349100805
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401079349102710
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321029349101337
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201179349101210
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101009349101200
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202010909349101711
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201921939349101107

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/356276421.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.