funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Kurt & Tessye Simon Foundation Xxx-Xx-Xxxx

EIN 35-6293470 · South Bend, IN · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Kurt & Tessye Simon Foundation Xxx-Xx-Xxxx of South Bend, IN (EIN 35-6293470) reported 8 grants paid totaling $164,750 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$164,750

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$23,800
20201$21,318
20212$24,170
20221$25,444
20231$24,227
20241$22,210
20251$23,581

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Kurt & Tessye Simon Foundation Xxx-Xx-Xxxx, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Temple Beth ElUSouth Bend, IN8$164,7502025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kurt & Tessye Simon Foundation Xxx-Xx-Xxxx
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Temple Beth El South Bend, INU$23,581paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601249349101630
2024Temple Beth El South Bend, INU$22,210paidGENERAL SUPPORT202511089349100821
2023Temple Beth El South Bend, INU$24,227paidGENERAL SUPPORT202401319349102765
2022Temple Beth El South Bend, INU$25,444paidGENERAL SUPPORT202330899349100058
2021Temple Beth El South Bend, INU$14,170paidGENERAL SUPPORT202231319349100948
2021Temple Beth El South Bend, INU$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202231319349100948
2020Temple Beth El South Bend, INU$21,318paidGENERAL SUPPORT202131209349102258
2018Temple Beth El South Bend, INU$23,800paidGENERAL SUPPORT201941309349102359

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601249349101630
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511089349100821
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401319349102765
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202330899349100058
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231319349100948
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131209349102258
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941309349102359

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/356293470.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.