funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Padgett Perpetual TR

EIN 35-6307835 · Erie, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE X99

Padgett Perpetual TR of Erie, PA (EIN 35-6307835) reported 12 grants paid totaling $29,404 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$29,404

12 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$3,888
20212$4,052
20222$4,464
20232$8,422
20242$1,302
20252$7,276

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Padgett Perpetual TR, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Trustees of Terre Haute Bible CenterUTerre Haute, IN6$15,4452025
Spencer United Methodist Church President of the Board of TrusteesUSpencer, IN4$10,7322025
Spencer United Methodist ChurchUSpencer, IN2$3,2272021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Padgett Perpetual TR
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Trustees of Terre Haute Bible Center Terre Haute, INU$3,638paidGENERAL PURPOSES202621339349103287
2025Spencer United Methodist Church President of the Board of Trustees Spencer, INU$3,638paidGENERAL PURPOSES202621339349103287
2024Trustees of Terre Haute Bible Center Terre Haute, INU$651paidGENERAL PURPOSES202501339349103780
2024Spencer United Methodist Church President of the Board of Trustees Spencer, INU$651paidGENERAL PURPOSES202501339349103780
2023Trustees of Terre Haute Bible Center Terre Haute, INU$4,211paidGENERAL PURPOSES202441349349100834
2023Spencer United Methodist Church President of the Board of Trustees Spencer, INU$4,211paidGENERAL PURPOSES202441349349100834
2022Spencer United Methodist Church President of the Board of Trustees Spencer, INU$2,232paidGENERAL PURPOSES202321319349102227
2022Trustees of Terre Haute Bible Center Terre Haute, INU$2,232paidGENERAL PURPOSES202321319349102227
2021Trustees of Terre Haute Bible Center Terre Haute, INU$2,026paidGENERAL PURPOSES202201339349102435
2021Spencer United Methodist Church Spencer, INU$2,026paidGENERAL PURPOSES202201339349102435
2020Trustees of Terre Haute Bible Center Terre Haute, INU$2,687paidGENERAL PURPOSES202101339349102190
2020Spencer United Methodist Church Spencer, INU$1,201paidGENERAL PURPOSES202101339349102190

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621339349103287
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501339349103780
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441349349100834
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321319349102227
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201339349102435
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101339349102190

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/356307835.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.