funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Griffith Trust Fbo Cancer Services 310001029

EIN 35-6409270 · Evansville, IN · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Griffith Trust Fbo Cancer Services 310001029 of Evansville, IN (EIN 35-6409270) reported 6 grants paid totaling $21,981 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$21,981

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$3,700
20211$3,700
20221$4,051
20231$3,379
20241$3,534
20251$3,617

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Griffith Trust Fbo Cancer Services 310001029, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
American Heart Association Inc National Bequest CenterUSt Petersburg, FL6$21,9812025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Griffith Trust Fbo Cancer Services 310001029
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025American Heart Association Inc National Bequest Center St Petersburg, FLU$3,617paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202631149349101908
2024American Heart Association Inc National Bequest Center St Petersburg, FLU$3,534paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202521149349102452
2023American Heart Association Inc National Bequest Center St Petersburg, FLU$3,379paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202401149349102000
2022American Heart Association Inc National Bequest Center St Petersburg, FLU$4,051paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202301179349100630
2021American Heart Association Inc National Bequest Center St Petersburg, FLU$3,700paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202211199349100916
2020American Heart Association Inc National Bequest Center St Petersburg, FLU$3,700paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202101209349101205

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631149349101908
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521149349102452
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401149349102000
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301179349100630
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211199349100916
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101209349101205

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/356409270.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.