Grants paid by Everett Waldo Irrevocable Trust 002904
EIN 35-6456667 · Muncie, IN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Everett Waldo Irrevocable Trust 002904 of Muncie, IN (EIN 35-6456667) reported 20 grants paid totaling $268,981 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$268,981
20 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $2,211 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $62,540 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $75,508 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $65,371 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $63,351 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Everett Waldo Irrevocable Trust 002904, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ball State University 51-0219058 | B | Muncie, IN | 4 | $143,941 | 2023 |
| Ball State University Foundation 35-6024566 | B | Muncie, IN | 1 | $44,346 | 2024 |
| Shawnee Heights Baptist Church | U | Muncie, IN | 5 | $26,898 | 2024 |
| Muncie Mission Ministries 35-0869061 | B | Muncie, IN | 5 | $26,898 | 2024 |
| Meals On Wheels of Muncie 23-7160756 | B | Muncie, IN | 4 | $20,563 | 2023 |
| Meals On Wheels 35-1182075 | C | Muncie, IN | 1 | $6,335 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Ball State University Foundation Muncie, IN | B | $44,346 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202531299349100028 |
| 2024 | Shawnee Heights Baptist Church Muncie, IN | U | $6,335 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202531299349100028 |
| 2024 | Muncie Mission Muncie, IN | D | $6,335 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202531299349100028 |
| 2024 | Meals On Wheels Muncie, IN | C | $6,335 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202531299349100028 |
| 2023 | Ball State University Muncie, IN | B | $45,760 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202441349349102144 |
| 2023 | Muncie Mission Ministries Muncie, IN | B | $6,537 | paid | GENERAL | 202441349349102144 |
| 2023 | Meals On Wheels of Muncie Muncie, IN | B | $6,537 | paid | GENERAL | 202441349349102144 |
| 2023 | Shawnee Heights Baptist Church Muncie, IN | U | $6,537 | paid | GENERAL | 202441349349102144 |
| 2022 | Ball State University Muncie, IN | B | $52,855 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202301359349101015 |
| 2022 | Meals On Wheels of Muncie Muncie, IN | B | $7,551 | paid | GENERAL | 202301359349101015 |
| 2022 | Muncie Mission Ministries Muncie, IN | B | $7,551 | paid | GENERAL | 202301359349101015 |
| 2022 | Shawnee Heights Baptist Church Muncie, IN | U | $7,551 | paid | GENERAL | 202301359349101015 |
| 2021 | Ball State University Muncie, IN | B | $43,778 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202201369349103150 |
| 2021 | Shawnee Heights Baptist Church Muncie, IN | U | $6,254 | paid | GENERAL | 202201369349103150 |
| 2021 | Muncie Mission Ministries Muncie, IN | B | $6,254 | paid | GENERAL | 202201369349103150 |
| 2021 | Meals On Wheels of Muncie Muncie, IN | B | $6,254 | paid | GENERAL | 202201369349103150 |
| 2020 | Ball State University Muncie, IN | B | $1,548 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202111379349101241 |
| 2020 | Meals On Wheels of Muncie Muncie, IN | B | $221 | paid | GENERAL | 202111379349101241 |
| 2020 | Muncie Mission Ministries Muncie, IN | B | $221 | paid | GENERAL | 202111379349101241 |
| 2020 | Shawnee Heights Baptist Church Muncie, IN | U | $221 | paid | GENERAL | 202111379349101241 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531299349100028 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441349349102144 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301359349101015 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202201369349103150 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202111379349101241 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/356456667.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.