funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by G a Ball Scholarship Trust Xxx-Xx-Xxxx

EIN 35-6458694 · Evansville, IN · Form 990-PF, Part XV

G a Ball Scholarship Trust Xxx-Xx-Xxxx of Evansville, IN (EIN 35-6458694) reported 8 grants paid totaling $68,801 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$68,801

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$9,501
20191$8,500
20201$7,000
20211$7,200
20221$10,000
20231$6,800
20241$9,000
20251$10,800

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from G a Ball Scholarship Trust Xxx-Xx-Xxxx, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Indiana University Foundation 35-6018940BBloomington, IN8$68,8012025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by G a Ball Scholarship Trust Xxx-Xx-Xxxx
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Indiana University Foundation Bloomington, INB$10,800paidSCHOLARSHIPS202621149349101712
2024Indiana University Foundation Bloomington, INB$9,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202541149349101524
2023Indiana University Foundation Bloomington, INB$6,800paidSCHOLARSHIP202441149349101109
2022Indiana University Foundation Bloomington, INB$10,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202301179349100125
2021Indiana University Foundation Bloomington, INB$7,200paidSCHOLARSHIP202241199349100114
2020Indiana University Foundation Bloomington, INB$7,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202111209349101006
2019Indiana University Foundation Bloomington, INB$8,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202011289349100516
2018Indiana University Foundation Bloomington, INB$9,501paidSCHOLARSHIP201921289349101257

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621149349101712
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541149349101524
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441149349101109
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301179349100125
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241199349100114
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111209349101006
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011289349100516
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201921289349101257

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/356458694.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.