funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Koontz Mary Pardieck Truw

EIN 35-6497618 · Saint Paul, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Koontz Mary Pardieck Truw of Saint Paul, WI (EIN 35-6497618) reported 8 grants paid totaling $254,104 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$254,104

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$16,569
20191$33,550
20201$33,624
20211$30,116
20221$34,167
20231$43,662
20241$33,314
20251$29,102

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Koontz Mary Pardieck Truw, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Saint Meinrad Seminary CollegeUSaint Meinrad, IN8$254,1042025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Koontz Mary Pardieck Truw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Saint Meinrad Seminary College Saint Meinrad, INU$29,102paidGENERAL OPERATING202601259349101135
2024Saint Meinrad Seminary College Saint Meinrad, INU$33,314paidGENERAL OPERATING202511299349102481
2023Saint Meinrad Seminary College Saint Meinrad, INU$43,662paidGENERAL OPERATING202431269349100823
2022Saint Meinrad Seminary College Saint Meinrad, INU$34,167paidGENERAL OPERATING202301309349104005
2021Saint Meinrad Seminary College Saint Meinrad, INU$30,116paidGENERAL OPERATING202231309349100543
2020Saint Meinrad Seminary College Saint Meinrad, INU$33,624paidGENERAL OPERATING202111319349100726
2019Saint Meinrad Seminary College Saint Meinrad, INU$33,550paidGENERAL OPERATING202031299349100028
2018Saint Meinrad Seminary College Saint Meinrad, INU$16,569paidGENERAL OPERATING201911229349101301

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601259349101135
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511299349102481
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431269349100823
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301309349104005
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231309349100543
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111319349100726
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031299349100028
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911229349101301

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/356497618.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.