funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Milo Milligan Memorial Trust

EIN 35-6508453 · Hamilton, IN · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Milo Milligan Memorial Trust of Hamilton, IN (EIN 35-6508453) reported 9 grants paid totaling $43,976 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$43,976

9 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$10,362
20192$7,914
20201$3,000
20211$3,000
20221$3,000
20231$3,000
20241$6,500
20251$7,200

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Milo Milligan Memorial Trust, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Jay County Humane Society 23-7455895BPortland, IN7$29,7112025
Portland Veterinary Clinic IncUPortland, IN2$14,2652019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Milo Milligan Memorial Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Jay County Humane Society Portland, INB$7,200paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202611119349101096
2024Jay County Humane Society Portland, INB$6,500paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202531199349100118
2023Jay County Humane Society Portland, INB$3,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202410869349101016
2022Jay County Humane Society Portland, INB$3,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202321179349101522
2021Jay County Humane Society Portland, INB$3,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202211159349102716
2020Jay County Humane Society Portland, INB$3,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202101249349101800
2019Jay County Humane Society Portland, INB$4,011paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202040959349100604
2019Portland Veterinary Clinic Inc Portland, INU$3,903paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202040959349100604
2018Portland Veterinary Clinic Inc Portland, INU$10,362paidPROGRAM SUPPORT201941339349102439

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611119349101096
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531199349100118
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202410869349101016
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321179349101522
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211159349102716
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101249349101800
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202040959349100604
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201941339349102439

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/356508453.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.