funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Lindley S Mann Charitable Trust Ua for

EIN 35-6521700 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Lindley S Mann Charitable Trust Ua for of Chicago, IL (EIN 35-6521700) reported 8 grants paid totaling $66,877 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$66,877

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$7,641
20191$7,895
20201$8,103
20211$8,136
20221$9,202
20231$8,441
20241$8,216
20251$9,243

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Lindley S Mann Charitable Trust Ua for, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Indiana University Foundation 35-6018940CRichmond, IN8$66,8772025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lindley S Mann Charitable Trust Ua for
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Indiana University Foundation Richmond, INC$9,243paidGENERAL202601269349104055
2024Indiana University Foundation Richmond, INC$8,216paidGENERAL202501279349102445
2023Indiana University Foundation Richmond, INC$8,441paidGENERAL202421139349101927
2022Indiana University Foundation Richmond, INC$9,202paidGENERAL202311219349100506
2021Indiana University Foundation Bloomington, INC$8,136paidGENERAL202211159349101446
2020Indiana University Foundation Richmond, INC$8,103paidGENERAL202131179349100633
2019Indiana University Foundation Richmond, INC$7,895paidGENERAL202001629349100320
2018Indiana University Foundation Richmond, INC$7,641paidGENERAL201931269349101088

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601269349104055
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202501279349102445
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421139349101927
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311219349100506
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211159349101446
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131179349100633
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001629349100320
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931269349101088

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/356521700.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.