Grants paid by Ernsternst Fam Scholarship
EIN 35-6566366 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Ernsternst Fam Scholarship of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 35-6566366) reported 55 grants paid totaling $99,083 to 55 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$99,083
55 grants
Recipients
55
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 15 | $14,265 | — |
| 2021 | 17 | $16,120 | — |
| 2022 | 12 | $17,790 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $15,204 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $19,208 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $16,496 | — |
Top recipients
The 55 recipients receiving the most from Ernsternst Fam Scholarship, by grants paid, out of 55 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Demaree Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $5,068 | 2023 |
| Erin Burkhardt Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $5,068 | 2023 |
| Sophia Ho Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $5,068 | 2023 |
| Aubree Turnbull C/O Pnc Bank (p7-Pfsc-03-Z) | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $4,802 | 2024 |
| Bryce Miller C/O Pnc Bank (p7-Pfsc-03-Z) | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $4,802 | 2024 |
| Kailee Lock C/O Pnc Bank (p7-Pfsc-03-Z) | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $4,802 | 2024 |
| Alexandra Ibarra C/O Pnc Bank (p7-Pfsc-03-Z) | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $4,802 | 2024 |
| Ava Turner C/O Pnc Bank (p7-Pfsc-03-Z) | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $4,124 | 2025 |
| Candyn Server C/O Pnc Bank (p7-Pfsc-03-Z) | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $4,124 | 2025 |
| Avery Clayton C/O Pnc Bank (p7-Pfsc-03-Z) | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $4,124 | 2025 |
| Allie Riedel C/O Pnc Bank (p7-Pfsc-03-Z) | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $4,124 | 2025 |
| Nolan Tandy Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Brooklyn Cornelius Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Burk Shelley Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,379 | 2022 |
| Anneliese Crumley Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,379 | 2022 |
| Jessica Lopez-Mejia Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,379 | 2022 |
| Lane Brawner Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,379 | 2022 |
| Neel Mistry Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,379 | 2022 |
| Matthew Burkhardt Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,379 | 2022 |
| Jaylin Lee Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,379 | 2022 |
| Marili Perez Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,379 | 2022 |
| Taylor Harsin Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,379 | 2022 |
| Brandon Shaw Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,379 | 2022 |
| Devin Zhang Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,200 | 2021 |
| Abigail Hill Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,200 | 2021 |
| Brandie Garcia-Laguna Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,200 | 2021 |
| Sebastian Biallas Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,200 | 2021 |
| Jacob Daghir Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,200 | 2021 |
| Rachel Riley Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,200 | 2021 |
| Logan Smoot Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,200 | 2021 |
| Emily Studebaker Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,200 | 2021 |
| Johanna Leatherman Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,200 | 2021 |
| Phoebe Grote Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,200 | 2021 |
| Hannah Owen C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $951 | 2020 |
| Grace Mcallister C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $951 | 2020 |
| Chandler Cole C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $951 | 2020 |
| Jason Minnick C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $951 | 2020 |
| Abigail Kelley C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $951 | 2020 |
| Ethan Stuart C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $951 | 2020 |
| Carson Denton C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $951 | 2020 |
| Nathaniel Pawlak C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $951 | 2020 |
| Trinity Marshall C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $951 | 2020 |
| Hanna Nyberg C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $951 | 2020 |
| Abigail Phillips C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $951 | 2020 |
| Emma Cammack C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $951 | 2020 |
| Harper Watson C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $951 | 2020 |
| Megan Eades C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $951 | 2020 |
| Jessie Dyer C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $951 | 2020 |
| Chloe Ferris Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $800 | 2021 |
| Kourtney Neukam Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $800 | 2021 |
| Vy Huynh Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $800 | 2021 |
| Ethan Stuart Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $500 | 2021 |
| Brett Cahall Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $500 | 2021 |
| Gracie True Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $500 | 2021 |
| Aimee Corbin-Sanchez Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $220 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 55 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Avery Clayton C/O Pnc Bank (p7-Pfsc-03-Z) Pittsburgh, PA | U | $4,124 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202621289349102977 |
| 2025 | Ava Turner C/O Pnc Bank (p7-Pfsc-03-Z) Pittsburgh, PA | U | $4,124 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202621289349102977 |
| 2025 | Allie Riedel C/O Pnc Bank (p7-Pfsc-03-Z) Pittsburgh, PA | U | $4,124 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202621289349102977 |
| 2025 | Candyn Server C/O Pnc Bank (p7-Pfsc-03-Z) Pittsburgh, PA | U | $4,124 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202621289349102977 |
| 2024 | Aubree Turnbull C/O Pnc Bank (p7-Pfsc-03-Z) Pittsburgh, PA | U | $4,802 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202501159349101360 |
| 2024 | Alexandra Ibarra C/O Pnc Bank (p7-Pfsc-03-Z) Pittsburgh, PA | U | $4,802 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202501159349101360 |
| 2024 | Bryce Miller C/O Pnc Bank (p7-Pfsc-03-Z) Pittsburgh, PA | U | $4,802 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202501159349101360 |
| 2024 | Kailee Lock C/O Pnc Bank (p7-Pfsc-03-Z) Pittsburgh, PA | U | $4,802 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202501159349101360 |
| 2023 | Erin Burkhardt Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $5,068 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202402849349100430 |
| 2023 | Sophia Ho Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $5,068 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202402849349100430 |
| 2023 | Craig Demaree Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $5,068 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202402849349100430 |
| 2022 | Brooklyn Cornelius Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202323039349100227 |
| 2022 | Nolan Tandy Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202323039349100227 |
| 2022 | Marili Perez Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,379 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202323039349100227 |
| 2022 | Jessica Lopez-Mejia Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,379 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202323039349100227 |
| 2022 | Lane Brawner Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,379 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202323039349100227 |
| 2022 | Matthew Burkhardt Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,379 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202323039349100227 |
| 2022 | Neel Mistry Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,379 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202323039349100227 |
| 2022 | Anneliese Crumley Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,379 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202323039349100227 |
| 2022 | Burk Shelley Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,379 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202323039349100227 |
| 2022 | Brandon Shaw Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,379 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202323039349100227 |
| 2022 | Taylor Harsin Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,379 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202323039349100227 |
| 2022 | Jaylin Lee Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,379 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202323039349100227 |
| 2021 | Rachel Riley Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202211579349101301 |
| 2021 | Jacob Daghir Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202211579349101301 |
| 2021 | Abigail Hill Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202211579349101301 |
| 2021 | Devin Zhang Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202211579349101301 |
| 2021 | Johanna Leatherman Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202211579349101301 |
| 2021 | Brandie Garcia-Laguna Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202211579349101301 |
| 2021 | Sebastian Biallas Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202211579349101301 |
| 2021 | Emily Studebaker Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202211579349101301 |
| 2021 | Logan Smoot Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202211579349101301 |
| 2021 | Phoebe Grote Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202211579349101301 |
| 2021 | Chloe Ferris Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $800 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202211579349101301 |
| 2021 | Vy Huynh Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $800 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202211579349101301 |
| 2021 | Kourtney Neukam Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $800 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202211579349101301 |
| 2021 | Ethan Stuart Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202211579349101301 |
| 2021 | Gracie True Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202211579349101301 |
| 2021 | Brett Cahall Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202211579349101301 |
| 2021 | Aimee Corbin-Sanchez Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $220 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202211579349101301 |
| 2020 | Nathaniel Pawlak C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $951 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202122239349100912 |
| 2020 | Harper Watson C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $951 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202122239349100912 |
| 2020 | Chandler Cole C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $951 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202122239349100912 |
| 2020 | Megan Eades C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $951 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202122239349100912 |
| 2020 | Abigail Phillips C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $951 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202122239349100912 |
| 2020 | Jessie Dyer C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $951 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202122239349100912 |
| 2020 | Hannah Owen C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $951 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202122239349100912 |
| 2020 | Emma Cammack C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $951 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202122239349100912 |
| 2020 | Trinity Marshall C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $951 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202122239349100912 |
| 2020 | Abigail Kelley C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $951 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202122239349100912 |
| 2020 | Jason Minnick C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $951 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202122239349100912 |
| 2020 | Grace Mcallister C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $951 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202122239349100912 |
| 2020 | Carson Denton C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $951 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202122239349100912 |
| 2020 | Hanna Nyberg C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $951 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202122239349100912 |
| 2020 | Ethan Stuart C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $951 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202122239349100912 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621289349102977 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501159349101360 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202402849349100430 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323039349100227 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202211579349101301 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202122239349100912 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/356566366.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.