funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Wm & Hallie G Shaw Charitable Trust #2

EIN 35-6623386 · Cincinnati, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20I

Wm & Hallie G Shaw Charitable Trust #2 of Cincinnati, OH (EIN 35-6623386) reported 14 grants paid totaling $134,522 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$134,522

14 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$17,222
20202$19,000
20212$20,000
20222$20,000
20232$18,500
20242$18,800
20252$21,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Wm & Hallie G Shaw Charitable Trust #2, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Jude Children's Research Hospital Inc 62-0646012BMemphis, TN7$67,2612025
Easter Seals Rehabilitation Center Inc 35-1087526BEvansville, IN4$39,1502025
Sw in Easter Seal Soc Rehab Ctr Attn Angela HarperUEvansville, IN3$28,1112021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Wm & Hallie G Shaw Charitable Trust #2
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Easter Seals Rehabilitation Center Inc Evansville, INB$10,500paidANNUAL FUND202641249349100844
2025St Jude Children's Research Hospital Inc Memphis, TNB$10,500paidANNUAL FUND202641249349100844
2024St Jude Children's Research Hospital Inc Memphis, TNB$9,400paidANNUAL FUND202531119349100193
2024Easter Seals Rehabilitation Center Inc Evansville, INB$9,400paidANNUAL FUND202531119349100193
2023St Jude Children's Research Hospital Inc Memphis, TNB$9,250paidANNUAL FUND202441149349100744
2023Easter Seals Rehabilitation Center Inc Evansville, INB$9,250paidANNUAL FUND202441149349100744
2022St Jude Children's Research Hospital Inc Memphis, TNB$10,000paidANNUAL FUND202341259349100214
2022Easter Seals Rehabilitation Center Evansville, INB$10,000paidANNUAL FUND202341259349100214
2021Sw in Easter Seal Soc Rehab Ctr Attn Angela Harper Evansville, INU$10,000paidANNUAL FUND202221279349100702
2021St Jude Children's Research Hospital Inc Memphis, TNB$10,000paidANNUAL FUND202221279349100702
2020St Jude Children's Research Attn Legal Dept Memphis, TND$9,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202111279349102501
2020Sw in Easter Seal Soc Rehab Ctr Attn Angela Harper Evansville, INU$9,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202111279349102501
2019Sw in Easter Seal Soc Rehab Ctr Attn Angela Harper Evansville, INU$8,611paidGENERAL SUPPORT202011689349100906
2019St Jude Children's Research Attn Legal Dept Memphis, TND$8,611paidGENERAL SUPPORT202011689349100906

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641249349100844
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531119349100193
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441149349100744
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341259349100214
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221279349100702
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111279349102501
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011689349100906

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/356623386.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.