funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by James R & Mary S Mayfield Trust

EIN 35-6661246 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B117

James R & Mary S Mayfield Trust of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 35-6661246) reported 8 grants paid totaling $638,059 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$638,059

8 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$76,737
20191$75,561
20201$77,196
20211$79,416
20221$90,232
20231$80,970
20241$81,522
20251$76,425

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from James R & Mary S Mayfield Trust, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Hussey-Mayfield Memorial Public C/O Pershing LLC Attn Money DeskUJersey City, NJ5$409,3362024
Hussey-Mayfield Memorial Public Library Foundation IncUJersey City, NJ2$152,2982019
Husseymayfield Memorial Public Library Foundation IncUJersey City, NJ1$76,4252025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by James R & Mary S Mayfield Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Husseymayfield Memorial Public Library Foundation Inc Jersey City, NJU$76,425paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611289349102186
2024Hussey-Mayfield Memorial Public C/O Pershing LLC Attn Money Desk Jersey City, NJU$81,522paidGENERAL SUPPORT202501169349100240
2023Hussey-Mayfield Memorial Public C/O Pershing LLC Attn Money Desk Jersey City, NJU$80,970paidGENERAL SUPPORT202431169349101348
2022Hussey-Mayfield Memorial Public C/O Pershing LLC Attn Money Desk Jersey City, NJU$90,232paidGENERAL SUPPORT202321029349102352
2021Hussey-Mayfield Memorial Public C/O Pershing LLC Attn Money Desk Jersey City, NJU$79,416paidGENERAL SUPPORT202201169349100010
2020Hussey-Mayfield Memorial Public C/O Pershing LLC Attn Money Desk Jersey City, NJU$77,196paidGENERAL SUPPORT202101009349101205
2019Hussey-Mayfield Memorial Public Library Foundation Inc Jersey City, NJU$75,561paidGENERAL SUPPORT202020909349101607
2018Hussey-Mayfield Memorial Public Library Foundation Inc Jersey City, NJU$76,737paidGENERAL SUPPORT201930959349100303

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611289349102186
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501169349100240
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431169349101348
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321029349102352
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201169349100010
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101009349101205
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202020909349101607
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201930959349100303

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/356661246.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.