Grants paid by The William K and Wanda L Nasser Family Foundation
EIN 35-6664758 · Carmel, IN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The William K and Wanda L Nasser Family Foundation of Carmel, IN (EIN 35-6664758) reported 25 grants paid totaling $39,500 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$39,500
25 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $2,000 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $3,800 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $5,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $5,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $5,500 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $5,600 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $5,600 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $7,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from The William K and Wanda L Nasser Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St George Orthodox Church 35-1418329 | B | Terre Haute, IN | 8 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| St George Orthodox Christian Church | U | Fishers, IN | 6 | $14,450 | 2025 |
| All Saints Orthodox Christian Church | U | Bloomington, IN | 6 | $6,750 | 2025 |
| St Luke Catholic Church | U | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $1,500 | 2019 |
| Indiana University Foundation 35-6018940 | B | Bloomington, IN | 2 | $1,250 | 2019 |
| Children's Museum of Indianapolis 35-0867985 | B | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $300 | 2019 |
| Sisters of Providence | U | Saint Maryofthewood, IN | 1 | $250 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St George Orthodox Christian Church Fishers, IN | U | $3,250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202620559349100302 |
| 2025 | St George Orthodox Church Terre Haute, IN | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202620559349100302 |
| 2025 | All Saints Orthodox Christian Church Bloomington, IN | U | $1,250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202620559349100302 |
| 2024 | St George Orthodox Christian Church Fishers, IN | U | $2,600 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202511289349101756 |
| 2024 | St George Orthodox Church Terre Haute, IN | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202511289349101756 |
| 2024 | All Saints Orthodox Christian Church Bloomington, IN | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202511289349101756 |
| 2023 | St George Orthodox Christian Church Fishers, IN | U | $2,600 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202440719349100014 |
| 2023 | St George Orthodox Church Terre Haute, IN | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202440719349100014 |
| 2023 | All Saints Orthodox Christian Church Bloomington, IN | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202440719349100014 |
| 2022 | St George Orthodox Church Terre Haute, IN | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202341309349101844 |
| 2022 | St George Orthodox Christian Church Fishers, IN | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202341309349101844 |
| 2022 | All Saints Orthodox Christian Church Bloomington, IN | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202341309349101844 |
| 2021 | St George Orthodox Christian Church Fishers, IN | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202221369349104522 |
| 2021 | St George Orthodox Church Terre Haute, IN | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202221369349104522 |
| 2021 | All Saints Orthodox Christian Church Bloomington, IN | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202221369349104522 |
| 2020 | St George Orthodox Christian Church Fishers, IN | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202121109349100507 |
| 2020 | St George Orthodox Church Terre Haute, IN | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202121109349100507 |
| 2020 | All Saints Orthodox Christian Church Bloomington, IN | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202121109349100507 |
| 2019 | St George Orthodox Church Terre Haute, IN | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202011189349100621 |
| 2019 | St Luke Catholic Church Indianapolis, IN | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202011189349100621 |
| 2019 | Indiana University Foundation Bloomington, IN | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202011189349100621 |
| 2019 | Children's Museum of Indianapolis Indianapolis, IN | B | $300 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202011189349100621 |
| 2018 | St George Orthodox Church Terre Haute, IN | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 201941349349102444 |
| 2018 | Indiana University Foundation Bloomington, IN | B | $750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 201941349349102444 |
| 2018 | Sisters of Providence Saint Maryofthewood, IN | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 201941349349102444 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202620559349100302 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511289349101756 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202440719349100014 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341309349101844 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202221369349104522 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202121109349100507 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202011189349100621 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941349349102444 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/356664758.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.