Grants paid by Donald and Eunice Dow Charitable TR
EIN 35-6807201 · Milwaukee, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T21
Donald and Eunice Dow Charitable TR of Milwaukee, WI (EIN 35-6807201) reported 25 grants paid totaling $157,395 to 17 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$157,395
25 grants
Recipients
17
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $38,370 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $47,977 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $32,940 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $38,108 | — |
Top recipients
The 17 recipients receiving the most from Donald and Eunice Dow Charitable TR, by grants paid, out of 17 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hope House of Manitowoc County 32-0115704 | B | Manitowoc, WI | 2 | $25,977 | 2024 |
| Dogs2dogtags 81-1965062 | C | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 1 | $20,000 | 2021 |
| Old Glory Honor Flight | U | Appleton, WI | 2 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Patriot Riders of America | U | Manitowoc, WI | 1 | $13,940 | 2024 |
| Pink Heals of Manitowoc County | U | Greenleaf, WI | 3 | $13,108 | 2025 |
| Patriot Riders of America Wi Chap 2 88-3063981 | C | Manitowoc, WI | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Kan Cool for School 26-0553614 | C | Manitowoc, WI | 3 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Miracle League of the Lakeshore C/O Goodwill Industries of Ncw | U | Menasha, WI | 1 | $8,370 | 2021 |
| Old Glory Honor Flightinc | U | Appleton, WI | 1 | $8,000 | 2023 |
| Miracle League of the Lakeshore 20-5825658 | D | Menasha, WI | 2 | $8,000 | 2025 |
| UW-Stevens Point | U | Stevens Point, WI | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Kansas State University | U | Manhattan, KS | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| University of Wisconsin Madison | U | Chippewa Falls, WI | 1 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| Friends of Manitowoc Public Library 47-1535782 | B | Manitowoc, WI | 1 | $4,000 | 2023 |
| University of Wisconsin-Green Bay | U | Green Bay, WI | 2 | $4,000 | 2024 |
| St Norbert College Inc 39-1399196 | B | De Pere, WI | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| University of St Thomas 41-0693970 | B | Saint Paul, MN | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Old Glory Honor Flight Appleton, WI | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202502909349101305 |
| 2025 | Patriot Riders of America Wi Chap 2 Manitowoc, WI | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202502909349101305 |
| 2025 | Pink Heals of Manitowoc County Greenleaf, WI | U | $5,108 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202502909349101305 |
| 2025 | Miracle League of the Lakeshore Menasha, WI | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202502909349101305 |
| 2025 | University of Wisconsin Madison Chippewa Falls, WI | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202502909349101305 |
| 2025 | Kan Cool for School Manitowoc, WI | C | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202502909349101305 |
| 2025 | University of St Thomas Saint Paul, MN | B | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202502909349101305 |
| 2024 | Patriot Riders of America Manitowoc, WI | U | $13,940 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202443039349100824 |
| 2024 | Old Glory Honor Flight Appleton, WI | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202443039349100824 |
| 2024 | Pink Heals of Manitowoc County Greenleaf, WI | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202443039349100824 |
| 2024 | Hope House of Manitowoc County Manitowoc, WI | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202443039349100824 |
| 2024 | Kan Cool for School Inc Manitowoc, WI | B | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202443039349100824 |
| 2024 | University of Wisconsin-Green Bay Green Bay, WI | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202443039349100824 |
| 2023 | Hope House of Manitowoc County Manitowoc, WI | B | $20,977 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202313119349101331 |
| 2023 | Old Glory Honor Flightinc Appleton, WI | U | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202313119349101331 |
| 2023 | Kan Cool for School Inc Manitowoc, WI | B | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202313119349101331 |
| 2023 | Friends of Manitowoc Public Library Manitowoc, WI | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202313119349101331 |
| 2023 | Pink Heals of Manitowoc County Greenleaf, WI | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202313119349101331 |
| 2023 | Miracle League of the Lakeshore Manitowoc, WI | D | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202313119349101331 |
| 2023 | St Norbert College Inc De Pere, WI | B | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202313119349101331 |
| 2023 | University of Wisconsin - Green Bay Green Bay, WI | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202313119349101331 |
| 2021 | Dogs2dogtags Sheboygan Falls, WI | C | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202103059349100535 |
| 2021 | Miracle League of the Lakeshore C/O Goodwill Industries of Ncw Menasha, WI | U | $8,370 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202103059349100535 |
| 2021 | UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point, WI | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202103059349100535 |
| 2021 | Kansas State University Manhattan, KS | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202103059349100535 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202502909349101305 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443039349100824 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313119349101331 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103059349100535 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/356807201.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.