Grants paid by Richard and Pearl Brown Fdn TR
EIN 35-6822289 · Orlando, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Richard and Pearl Brown Fdn TR of Orlando, FL (EIN 35-6822289) reported 41 grants paid totaling $915,344 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$915,344
41 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 7 | $132,296 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $134,478 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $146,411 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $151,125 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $194,924 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $156,110 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Richard and Pearl Brown Fdn TR, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Savannah Technical College Foundation | U | Savannah, GA | 6 | $396,782 | 2025 |
| Skidaway Island Presbyterian Church 58-1375579 | B | Savannah, GA | 6 | $226,732 | 2025 |
| Savannah Speech and Hearing Center 58-0656409 | C | Savannah, GA | 5 | $65,090 | 2025 |
| Alzheimer's Association - Ga Chapter | U | Atlanta, GA | 6 | $56,685 | 2025 |
| American Parkinson Disease Association 84-3901841 | D | Loganville, GA | 6 | $56,685 | 2025 |
| Humane Society for Greater Savannah 58-0619035 | B | Savannah, GA | 4 | $40,011 | 2025 |
| Coastal Georgia Council Boy Scouts of America | U | Savannah, GA | 3 | $27,631 | 2023 |
| Coastal Georgia Council Inc Boy Scouts of America | U | Savannah, GA | 2 | $20,785 | 2025 |
| Human Society of Savannahchatham | U | Savannah, GA | 2 | $16,674 | 2021 |
| Boy Scouts - Coastal Empire Council | U | Savannah, GA | 1 | $8,269 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 41 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Savannah Technical College Foundation Savannah, GA | U | $68,298 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611779349100801 |
| 2025 | Skidaway Island Presbyterian Church Savannah, GA | B | $39,027 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611779349100801 |
| 2025 | American Parkinson Disease Association Roswell, GA | D | $9,757 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611779349100801 |
| 2025 | Humane Society for Greater Savannah Savannah, GA | B | $9,757 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611779349100801 |
| 2025 | Savannah Speech and Hearing Center Savannah, GA | B | $9,757 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611779349100801 |
| 2025 | Coastal Georgia Council Inc Boy Scouts of America Savannah, GA | U | $9,757 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611779349100801 |
| 2025 | Alzheimer's Association - Ga Chapter Atlanta, GA | U | $9,757 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611779349100801 |
| 2024 | The Savannah Technical College Foundation Savannah, GA | U | $77,193 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511769349101001 |
| 2024 | Skidaway Island Presbyterian Church Savannah, GA | B | $44,111 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511769349101001 |
| 2024 | Savannah Speech and Hearing Center Savannah, GA | B | $29,508 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511769349101001 |
| 2024 | Humane Society for Greater Savannah Savannah, GA | B | $11,028 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511769349101001 |
| 2024 | Coastal Georgia Council Inc Boy Scouts of America Savannah, GA | U | $11,028 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511769349101001 |
| 2024 | Alzheimer's Association - Ga Chapter Atlanta, GA | U | $11,028 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511769349101001 |
| 2024 | American Parkinson Disease Association Loganville, GA | D | $11,028 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511769349101001 |
| 2023 | The Savannah Technical College Foundation Savannah, GA | U | $70,525 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202402759349100800 |
| 2023 | Skidaway Island Presbyterian Church Savannah, GA | B | $40,300 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202402759349100800 |
| 2023 | American Parkinson Disease Association Loganville, GA | D | $10,075 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202402759349100800 |
| 2023 | Humane Society for Greater Savannah Savannah, GA | B | $10,075 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202402759349100800 |
| 2023 | Alzheimer's Association - Ga Chapter Atlanta, GA | U | $10,075 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202402759349100800 |
| 2023 | Coastal Georgia Council Boy Scouts of America Savannah, GA | U | $10,075 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202402759349100800 |
| 2022 | The Savannah Technical College Foundation Savannah, GA | U | $64,054 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202343059349100814 |
| 2022 | Skidaway Island Presbyterian Church Savannah, GA | B | $36,602 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202343059349100814 |
| 2022 | Coastal Georgia Council Boy Scouts of America Savannah, GA | U | $9,151 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202343059349100814 |
| 2022 | Savannah Speech and Hearing Center Savannah, GA | C | $9,151 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202343059349100814 |
| 2022 | American Parkinson Disease Association Loganville, GA | D | $9,151 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202343059349100814 |
| 2022 | Humane Society for Greater Savannah Savannah, GA | B | $9,151 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202343059349100814 |
| 2022 | Alzheimer's Association - Ga Chapter Atlanta, GA | U | $9,151 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202343059349100814 |
| 2021 | Savannah Technical College Foundation Savannah, GA | U | $58,834 | paid | CAREER ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM | 202232569349100303 |
| 2021 | Skidaway Island Presbyterian Church Savannah, GA | B | $33,619 | paid | YOUTH AND FAMILY MINISTRY | 202232569349100303 |
| 2021 | Alzheimer's Association - Ga Chapter Atlanta, GA | U | $8,405 | paid | MEDICALERT/SAFE RETURN | 202232569349100303 |
| 2021 | Human Society of Savannahchatham Savannah, GA | U | $8,405 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202232569349100303 |
| 2021 | American Parkinson Disease Association Atlanta, GA | D | $8,405 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202232569349100303 |
| 2021 | Coastal Georgia Council Boy Scouts of America Savannah, GA | U | $8,405 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202232569349100303 |
| 2021 | Savannah Speech and Hearing Center Savannah, GA | C | $8,405 | paid | AUDIOLOGY PROGRAM EQUIPMENT | 202232569349100303 |
| 2020 | Savannah Technical College Foundation Savannah, GA | U | $57,878 | paid | CAREER ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM | 202133129349101158 |
| 2020 | Skidaway Island Presbyterian Church Savannah, GA | B | $33,073 | paid | YOUTH AND FAMILY MINISTRY | 202133129349101158 |
| 2020 | Alzheimer's Association - Ga Chapter Atlanta, GA | U | $8,269 | paid | MEDICALERT/SAFE RETURN | 202133129349101158 |
| 2020 | Boy Scouts - Coastal Empire Council Savannah, GA | U | $8,269 | paid | SOUTHREACH-INNER CITY | 202133129349101158 |
| 2020 | Savannah Speech and Hearing Center Savannah, GA | C | $8,269 | paid | AUDIOLOGY PROGRAM EQUIPMENT | 202133129349101158 |
| 2020 | Human Society of Savannahchatham Savannah, GA | U | $8,269 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202133129349101158 |
| 2020 | American Parkinson Disease Association Atlanta, GA | D | $8,269 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202133129349101158 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611779349100801 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511769349101001 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202402759349100800 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343059349100814 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202232569349100303 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133129349101158 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/356822289.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.