Grants paid by Homo Reciprocans Foundation C/O Alison Andersen Andersen Tax LLC
EIN 35-7013701 · New York, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Homo Reciprocans Foundation C/O Alison Andersen Andersen Tax LLC of New York, NY (EIN 35-7013701) reported 22 grants paid totaling $1,655,650 to 18 recipients in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,655,650
22 grants
Recipients
18
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 6 | $333,650 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $180,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $325,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $817,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 18 recipients receiving the most from Homo Reciprocans Foundation C/O Alison Andersen Andersen Tax LLC, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jcf Daf | U | New York, NY | 1 | $700,000 | 2024 |
| Williams College 04-2104847 | B | Williamstown, MA | 1 | $220,000 | 2021 |
| Harvard University 04-3009105 | C | Cambridge, MA | 3 | $200,000 | 2023 |
| University of Utah 87-6000525 | B | Salt Lake City, UT | 2 | $160,000 | 2024 |
| Pro Bono Partnership 06-1264823 | B | White Plains, NY | 2 | $105,000 | 2023 |
| The Browning School 13-1623918 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $60,000 | 2022 |
| Pro Publica 14-2007220 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $50,000 | 2021 |
| Panorama 94-3048988 | C | Seattle, WA | 1 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Pfs Foundation | U | Belle Mead, NJ | 1 | $30,000 | 2023 |
| Leland Stanford Junior University | U | Stanford, CA | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Third Option 46-4884866 | C | Reston, VA | 1 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| Givewell 20-8625442 | C | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Books and Greetings 41-4726382 | D | Northvale, NJ | 1 | $8,400 | 2021 |
| Goats of Anarchy 81-2325062 | B | Annandale, NJ | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Givergy | U | New York, NY | 1 | $4,000 | 2024 |
| Hillel International | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Restore NYC 20-2390142 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Foundation for Metrowest 04-3266789 | B | Natick, MA | 1 | $250 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Jcf Daf New York, NY | U | $700,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202503179349102835 |
| 2024 | University of Utah Salt Lake City, UT | B | $60,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202503179349102835 |
| 2024 | Panorama Seattle, WA | C | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202503179349102835 |
| 2024 | Givergy New York, NY | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202503179349102835 |
| 2024 | Hillel International Washington, DC | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202503179349102835 |
| 2024 | Restore NYC New York, NY | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202503179349102835 |
| 2023 | University of Utah Salt Lake City, UT | B | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202413149349100611 |
| 2023 | Harvard University Cambridge, MA | C | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL USE BY THE KENNEDY SCHOOL OF GOVERNMENT FOR THE MOSSAVAR-RAHMANI CENTER FOR BUSINESS AND GOVERNMENT MULTI-DONOR FUND | 202413149349100611 |
| 2023 | Pro Bono Partnership White Plains, NY | B | $80,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202413149349100611 |
| 2023 | Pfs Foundation Belle Mead, NJ | U | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202413149349100611 |
| 2023 | Givewell San Francisco, CA | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202413149349100611 |
| 2022 | The Browning School New York, NY | B | $60,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202323199349103527 |
| 2022 | Harvard University Cambridge, MA | C | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL USE BY THE KENNEDY SCHOOL OF GOVERNMENT FOR THE MOSSAVAR-RAHMANI CENTER FOR BUSINESS AND GOVERNMENT MULTI-DONOR FUND | 202323199349103527 |
| 2022 | Leland Stanford Junior University Stanford, CA | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202323199349103527 |
| 2022 | Pro Bono Partnership White Plains, NY | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202323199349103527 |
| 2022 | Third Option Reston, VA | C | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202323199349103527 |
| 2021 | Williams College Williamstown, MA | B | $220,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202331939349100118 |
| 2021 | Harvard University Cambridge, MA | C | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL USE BY THE KENNEDY SCHOOL OF GOVERNMENT FOR THE MOSSAVAR-RAHMANI CENTER FOR BUSINESS AND GOVERNMENT MULTI-DONOR FUND | 202331939349100118 |
| 2021 | Pro Publica New York, NY | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202331939349100118 |
| 2021 | Books and Greetings Northvale, NJ | D | $8,400 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202331939349100118 |
| 2021 | Goats of Anarchy Annandale, NJ | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202331939349100118 |
| 2021 | Foundation for Metrowest Natick, MA | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202331939349100118 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503179349102835 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413149349100611 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323199349103527 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202331939349100118 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/357013701.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.