Grants paid by Bessie Richardson Sutton and Harold Isaac
EIN 35-7057960 · Po Box Chica, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Bessie Richardson Sutton and Harold Isaac of Po Box Chica, IL (EIN 35-7057960) reported 28 grants paid totaling $303,063 to 4 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$303,063
28 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4 | $48,584 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $46,660 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $41,060 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $41,245 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $39,105 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $34,910 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $51,499 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Bessie Richardson Sutton and Harold Isaac, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Illinois Foundation 37-6006007 | C | Urbana, IL | 7 | $121,224 | 2025 |
| Lurie Children's Memorial Hospital | U | Chicago, IL | 7 | $60,613 | 2025 |
| St Margarets Episcopal Church | U | Chicago, IL | 7 | $60,613 | 2025 |
| Valley View Hospital Foundation 73-1664673 | B | Glenwood Springs, CO | 7 | $60,613 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | University of Illinois Foundation Urbana, IL | C | $20,599 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202620699349100807 |
| 2025 | St Margarets Episcopal Church Chicago, IL | U | $10,300 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202620699349100807 |
| 2025 | Valley View Hospital Foundation Glenwood Springs, CO | B | $10,300 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202620699349100807 |
| 2025 | Lurie Children's Memorial Hospital Chicago, IL | U | $10,300 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202620699349100807 |
| 2024 | University of Illinois Foundation Urbana, IL | C | $13,964 | paid | GENERAL | 202520669349101107 |
| 2024 | Valley View Hospital Foundation Glenwood Springs, CO | B | $6,982 | paid | GENERAL | 202520669349101107 |
| 2024 | St Margarets Episcopal Church Chicago, IL | U | $6,982 | paid | GENERAL | 202520669349101107 |
| 2024 | Lurie Children's Memorial Hospital Chicago, IL | U | $6,982 | paid | GENERAL | 202520669349101107 |
| 2023 | University of Illinois Foundation Urbana, IL | C | $15,642 | paid | GENERAL | 202432539349100088 |
| 2023 | St Margarets Episcopal Church Chicago, IL | U | $7,821 | paid | GENERAL | 202432539349100088 |
| 2023 | Valley View Hospital Foundation Glenwood Springs, CO | B | $7,821 | paid | GENERAL | 202432539349100088 |
| 2023 | Lurie Children's Memorial Hospital Chicago, IL | U | $7,821 | paid | GENERAL | 202432539349100088 |
| 2022 | University of Illinois Foundation Urbana, IL | C | $16,498 | paid | GENERAL | 202331219349103128 |
| 2022 | Lurie Children's Memorial Hospital Chicago, IL | U | $8,249 | paid | GENERAL | 202331219349103128 |
| 2022 | St Margarets Episcopal Church Chicago, IL | U | $8,249 | paid | GENERAL | 202331219349103128 |
| 2022 | Valley View Hospital Foundation Glenwood Springs, CO | B | $8,249 | paid | GENERAL | 202331219349103128 |
| 2021 | University of Illinois Foundation Urbana, IL | C | $16,424 | paid | GENERAL | 202211589349101311 |
| 2021 | Lurie Children's Memorial Hospital Chicago, IL | U | $8,212 | paid | GENERAL | 202211589349101311 |
| 2021 | St Margarets Episcopal Church Chicago, IL | U | $8,212 | paid | GENERAL | 202211589349101311 |
| 2021 | Valley View Hospital Foundation Glenwood Springs, CO | B | $8,212 | paid | GENERAL | 202211589349101311 |
| 2020 | University of Illinois Foundation Urbana, IL | C | $18,664 | paid | GENERAL | 202131629349100903 |
| 2020 | Valley View Hospital Foundation Glenwood Springs, CO | B | $9,332 | paid | GENERAL | 202131629349100903 |
| 2020 | St Margarets Episcopal Church Chicago, IL | U | $9,332 | paid | GENERAL | 202131629349100903 |
| 2020 | Lurie Children's Memorial Hospital Chicago, IL | U | $9,332 | paid | GENERAL | 202131629349100903 |
| 2019 | University of Illinois Foundation Urbana, IL | C | $19,433 | paid | GENERAL | 202041339349100929 |
| 2019 | Lurie Children's Memorial Hospital Chicago, IL | U | $9,717 | paid | GENERAL | 202041339349100929 |
| 2019 | Valley View Hospital Foundation Glenwood Springs, CO | B | $9,717 | paid | GENERAL | 202041339349100929 |
| 2019 | St Margarets Episcopal Church Chicago, IL | U | $9,717 | paid | GENERAL | 202041339349100929 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-10-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202620699349100807 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-10-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202520669349101107 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-10-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202432539349100088 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-10-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202331219349103128 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-10-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202211589349101311 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-10-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202131629349100903 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-10-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 202041339349100929 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/357057960.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.