Grants paid by Sharrif Wilson Charitable Foundation
EIN 35-7124888 · Fayetteville, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T11
Sharrif Wilson Charitable Foundation of Fayetteville, GA (EIN 35-7124888) reported 15 grants paid totaling $603,804 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$603,804
15 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $140,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $150,929 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $180,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $131,725 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $1,150 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Sharrif Wilson Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Innocence Project 32-0077563 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $120,000 | 2018 |
| Robin Hood Foundation 13-3441066 | B | New York, NY | 2 | $110,929 | 2022 |
| Part of the Solution 13-3425071 | B | Bronx, NY | 2 | $110,000 | 2022 |
| Arab American Family Support Center Inc 11-3167245 | B | Brooklyn, NY | 2 | $100,000 | 2023 |
| Citymeals On Wheels 13-3634381 | B | New York, NY | 2 | $60,000 | 2023 |
| Muslim American Society of New York Inc 20-5285671 | C | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Yemeni American Association 38-3111212 | C | Dearborn, MI | 1 | $30,000 | 2022 |
| Salvation Army Bronx Citadel Corps | U | Bronx, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| St Ann's Episcopal Church | U | Bronx, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Sara Harp Minter Elementary School 82-0565613 | D | Fayetteville, GA | 2 | $2,875 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Sara Harp Minter Elementary School Fayetteville, GA | D | $1,150 | paid | ALLEVIATE PROVERTY | 202511359349105581 |
| 2023 | Muslim American Society of New York Inc Brooklyn, NY | C | $50,000 | paid | ALLEVIATE POVERTY IN NY | 202401509349100005 |
| 2023 | Arab American Family Support Center Inc Brooklyn, NY | B | $50,000 | paid | ALLEVIATE POVERTY IN NY | 202401509349100005 |
| 2023 | Citymeals On Wheels New York, NY | B | $30,000 | paid | ALLEVIATE POVERTY IN NY | 202401509349100005 |
| 2023 | Sara Harp Minter Elementary School Fayetteville, GA | D | $1,725 | paid | ALLEVIATE POVERTY | 202401509349100005 |
| 2022 | Part of the Solution Bronx, NY | B | $60,000 | paid | ALLEVIATE POVERTY IN NY | 202301849349100405 |
| 2022 | Robin Hood Foundation New York, NY | B | $60,000 | paid | ALLEVIATE POVERTY IN NY | 202301849349100405 |
| 2022 | Citymeals On Wheels New York, NY | B | $30,000 | paid | ALLEVIATE POVERTY IN NY | 202301849349100405 |
| 2022 | Yemeni American Association Dearborn, MI | C | $30,000 | paid | ALLEVIATE POVERTY IN NY | 202301849349100405 |
| 2021 | Robin Hood Foundation New York, NY | B | $50,929 | paid | ALLEVIATE POVERTY IN NY | 202201339349102185 |
| 2021 | Arab-American Support Center Brooklyn, NY | D | $50,000 | paid | SOCIAL SERVICES TO IMMIGRANTS AND REFUGEES | 202201339349102185 |
| 2021 | Part of the Solution Inc Bronx, NY | B | $50,000 | paid | ALLEVIATE POVERTY IN NY | 202201339349102185 |
| 2018 | Innocence Project New York, NY | B | $120,000 | paid | SUPPORT FOR EXONERATED INMATES | 201901929349100915 |
| 2018 | Salvation Army Bronx Citadel Corps Bronx, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT THE HOMELESS | 201901929349100915 |
| 2018 | St Ann's Episcopal Church Bronx, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT THE HOMELESS | 201901929349100915 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511359349105581 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401509349100005 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301849349100405 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202201339349102185 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901929349100915 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/357124888.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.