funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by International Housewares Association

EIN 36-1239205 · Rosemont, IL · Form 990, Schedule I

International Housewares Association of Rosemont, IL (EIN 36-1239205) reported 7 grants paid totaling $95,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$95,000

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$30,000
20191$30,000
20201$20,000
20211$0
20221$0
20231$10,000
20241$5,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from International Housewares Association, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Housewares Charity Foundation 36-4259731ARosemont, IL7$95,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by International Housewares Association
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Housewares Charity Foundation Rosemont, ILA$5,000 + $40,000 non-cashpaidPROGRAM ASSISTANCE202502269349302950
2023Housewares Charity Foundation Rosemont, ILA$10,000 + $40,000 non-cashpaidPROGRAM ASSISTANCE202402279349301575
2022Housewares Charity Foundation Rosemont, ILA$0 + $57,000 non-cashpaidPROGRAM ASSISTANCE202322269349302682
2021Housewares Charity Foundation Rosemont, ILA$0 + $48,250 non-cashpaidPROGRAM ASSISTANCE202232169349300248
2020Housewares Charity Foundation Rosemont, ILA$20,000 + $105,000 non-cashpaidPROGRAM ASSISTANCE202102289349300320
2019Housewares Charity Foundation Rosemont, ILA$30,000 + $95,000 non-cashpaidPROGRAM ASSISTANCE202032279349302358
2018Housewares Charity Foundation Rosemont, ILA$30,000paidPROGRAM ASSISTANCE201932269349302643

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202502269349302950
99020232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202402279349301575
99020222022-09-30not stated2021v4.2202322269349302682
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.2202232169349300248
99020202020-09-30not stated2019v5.2202102289349300320
99020192019-09-30not stated2018v3.2202032279349302358
99020182018-09-30not stated2017v2.3201932269349302643

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/361239205.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.