Grants paid by Ann & Robert H Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago
EIN 36-2170833 · Chicago, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E24Z
Ann & Robert H Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago of Chicago, IL (EIN 36-2170833) reported 180 grants paid totaling $1,264,943,347 to 34 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,264,943,347
180 grants
Recipients
34
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 16 | $132,250,167 | — |
| 2019 | 26 | $159,895,096 | — |
| 2020 | 26 | $121,141,865 | — |
| 2021 | 23 | $129,400,265 | — |
| 2022 | 19 | $144,222,843 | — |
| 2023 | 18 | $184,123,975 | — |
| 2024 | 28 | $182,672,584 | — |
| 2025 | 24 | $211,236,552 | — |
Top recipients
The 34 recipients receiving the most from Ann & Robert H Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago, by grants paid, out of 34 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Manne Children's Research Institute 36-3357005 | A | Chicago, IL | 16 | $454,831,324 | 2025 |
| Pediatric Faculty Foundation Inc 36-3279680 | A | Chicago, IL | 16 | $427,770,908 | 2025 |
| Lurie Children's Surgical Foundation 83-1650513 | A | Chicago, IL | 14 | $177,131,332 | 2025 |
| Lurie Childrens Medical Group LLC 36-4187449 | A | Chicago, IL | 15 | $83,935,465 | 2025 |
| Lurie Children's Pediatric Anesthesia Assn 37-1838535 | A | Chicago, IL | 13 | $44,543,670 | 2025 |
| Lurie Children's Health Services LLC 36-2503474 | A | Chicago, IL | 8 | $21,533,177 | 2025 |
| Almost Home Kids 36-3822010 | A | Naperville, IL | 15 | $19,327,046 | 2025 |
| Lurie Children's Primary Care LLC 32-0476042 | A | Chicago, IL | 9 | $11,202,358 | 2025 |
| Children's Hospital of Chicago Medical Ctr 36-3357004 | A | Chicago, IL | 8 | $9,371,450 | 2025 |
| Children's Hospital of Chicago Fpp 36-3393780 | A | Chicago, IL | 6 | $6,972,737 | 2023 |
| Health Partners Care Coordination LLC 35-2503476 | A | Chicago, IL | 7 | $5,639,317 | 2021 |
| Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago Fdn 36-3357006 | A | Chicago, IL | 1 | $1,168,780 | 2020 |
| American Heart Association 13-5613797 | A | Dallas, TX | 6 | $830,833 | 2025 |
| The Children's Heart Foundation 36-4077528 | A | Lincolnshire, IL | 5 | $137,000 | 2024 |
| American Cancer Society 13-1788491 | A | Atlanta, GA | 5 | $120,000 | 2023 |
| Leadership Greater Chicago 36-3293207 | A | Chicago, IL | 4 | $80,000 | 2025 |
| Ronald Mcdonald House 36-2934689 | A | Oak Brook, IL | 4 | $65,000 | 2024 |
| The Executives Club of Chicago 36-1054078 | A | Chicago, IL | 2 | $60,000 | 2025 |
| Innovative Development 46-3253782 | A | Chicago, IL | 1 | $30,000 | 2020 |
| The Magnificient Mile Association 36-2119989 | A | Chicago, IL | 2 | $24,000 | 2024 |
| The Civic Federation 36-2170124 | A | Chicago, IL | 4 | $23,500 | 2025 |
| Chicago Cares 36-3777709 | A | Chicago, IL | 2 | $20,000 | 2019 |
| Citizens United for Research 36-4253176 | A | Chicago, IL | 3 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Chicago Youth Programs Inc 36-3635676 | A | Chicago, IL | 3 | $17,500 | 2025 |
| Admin Awards LLC 46-4701370 | A | Garland, TX | 1 | $17,200 | 2024 |
| Chicago Defender Charities Inc 36-2553933 | A | Chicago, IL | 2 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Ronald Mc Donald House 36-3532553 | A | Oak Brook, IL | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| The Democracy Collaborative Foundation 20-0387511 | A | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| Start Early 36-3186328 | A | Chicago, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Metropolitan Chicago Breast Cancer Task Force 26-2264895 | A | Chicago, IL | 1 | $5,750 | 2019 |
| Austin Coming Together 45-0920919 | A | Chicago, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Streeterville Organization of Active Residents 36-3421394 | A | Chicago, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| YWCA of Metropolitan Chicago 36-2179765 | A | Chicago, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Benevolent Healthcare Foundation (dba Project Cure) 84-1568566 | A | Centennial, CO | 1 | $0 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 180 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Lurie Children's Medical Group Inc Chicago, IL | A | $102,185,976 | paid | Mission Support | 202621919349300137 |
| 2025 | Stanley Manne Children's Research Inst Chicago, IL | A | $46,643,520 | paid | Released from Restriction | 202621919349300137 |
| 2025 | Stanley Manne Children's Research Inst Chicago, IL | A | $17,039,801 | paid | Mission Support | 202621919349300137 |
| 2025 | Lurie Children's Surgical Foundation Inc Chicago, IL | A | $9,407,903 | paid | Mission Support | 202621919349300137 |
| 2025 | Lurie Children's Health Services LLC Chicago, IL | A | $8,151,184 | paid | Mission Support | 202621919349300137 |
| 2025 | Lurie Children's Medical Group Inc Chicago, IL | A | $7,615,065 | paid | Released from Restriction | 202621919349300137 |
| 2025 | Lurie Children's Pediatric Anesthesia Chicago, IL | A | $6,298,751 | paid | Mission Support | 202621919349300137 |
| 2025 | Lurie Children's Medical Group LLC Chicago, IL | A | $5,900,638 | paid | Mission Support | 202621919349300137 |
| 2025 | Almost Home Kids Chicago, IL | A | $2,453,665 | paid | Mission Support | 202621919349300137 |
| 2025 | Lurie Children's Primary Care LLC Chicago, IL | A | $1,992,613 | paid | Mission Support | 202621919349300137 |
| 2025 | Childrens Hosp of Chicago Medical Ctr Chicago, IL | A | $1,344,286 | paid | Mission Support | 202621919349300137 |
| 2025 | Lurie Children's Surgical Foundation Inc Chicago, IL | A | $900,997 | paid | Released from Restriction | 202621919349300137 |
| 2025 | Lurie Children's Medical Group LLC Chicago, IL | A | $738,146 | paid | Released from Restriction | 202621919349300137 |
| 2025 | Lurie Children's Health Services LLC Chicago, IL | A | $309,930 | paid | Released from Restriction | 202621919349300137 |
| 2025 | American Heart Association Inc Dallas, TX | A | $175,000 | paid | Mission Support | 202621919349300137 |
| 2025 | The Executives Club of Chicago Chicago, IL | A | $30,000 | paid | Mission Support | 202621919349300137 |
| 2025 | Ronald Mc Donald House Oak Brook, IL | A | $15,000 | paid | Mission Support | 202621919349300137 |
| 2025 | Start Early Chicago, IL | A | $10,000 | paid | Mission Support | 202621919349300137 |
| 2025 | The Civic Federation Chicago, IL | A | $5,000 | paid | Mission Support | 202621919349300137 |
| 2025 | Leadership Greater Chicago Inc Chicago, IL | A | $5,000 | paid | Mission Support | 202621919349300137 |
| 2025 | Streeterville Organization of Active Residents Chicago, IL | A | $5,000 | paid | Mission Support | 202621919349300137 |
| 2025 | Chicago Youth Programs Inc Chicago, IL | A | $5,000 | paid | Mission Support | 202621919349300137 |
| 2025 | Almost Home Kids Chicago, IL | A | $4,077 | paid | Released from Restriction | 202621919349300137 |
| 2025 | Benevolent Healthcare Foundation (dba Project Cure) Centennial, CO | A | $0 + $299,733 non-cash | paid | Mission Support | 202621919349300137 |
| 2024 | Pediatric Faculty Foundation Inc Chicago, IL | A | $56,161,772 | paid | Mission Support | 202511919349301816 |
| 2024 | Stanley Manne Children's Research Inst Chicago, IL | A | $48,015,081 | paid | Released from Restriction | 202511919349301816 |
| 2024 | Lurie Children's Surgical Foundation Inc Chicago, IL | A | $27,339,350 | paid | Mission Support | 202511919349301816 |
| 2024 | Stanley Manne Children's Research Inst Chicago, IL | A | $14,111,763 | paid | Mission Support | 202511919349301816 |
| 2024 | Lurie Childrens Pediatric Anesthesia Asc Chicago, IL | A | $8,186,602 | paid | Mission Support | 202511919349301816 |
| 2024 | Lurie Children's Medical Group LLC Chicago, IL | A | $7,291,067 | paid | Mission Support | 202511919349301816 |
| 2024 | Lurie Children's Primary Care LLC Chicago, IL | A | $5,622,930 | paid | Mission Support | 202511919349301816 |
| 2024 | Pediatric Faculty Foundation Inc Chicago, IL | A | $4,052,527 | paid | Released from Restriction | 202511919349301816 |
| 2024 | Almost Home Kids Chicago, IL | A | $3,611,931 | paid | Mission Support | 202511919349301816 |
| 2024 | Lurie Children's Health Services LLC Chicago, IL | A | $3,447,305 | paid | Mission Support | 202511919349301816 |
| 2024 | Childrens Hospital of Chicago Med Ctr Chicago, IL | A | $2,114,421 | paid | Mission Support | 202511919349301816 |
| 2024 | Lurie Children's Medical Group LLC Chicago, IL | A | $1,285,806 | paid | Released from Restriction | 202511919349301816 |
| 2024 | Lurie Children's Surgical Foundation Inc Chicago, IL | A | $782,348 | paid | Released from Restriction | 202511919349301816 |
| 2024 | Lurie Children's Health Services LLC Chicago, IL | A | $309,930 | paid | Released from Restriction | 202511919349301816 |
| 2024 | American Heart Association Inc Dallas, TX | A | $104,167 | paid | Mission Support | 202511919349301816 |
| 2024 | Almost Home Kids Chicago, IL | A | $65,557 | paid | Released from Restriction | 202511919349301816 |
| 2024 | Lurie Children's Pediatric Anesthesia Associates Chicago, IL | A | $36,327 | paid | Released from Restriction | 202511919349301816 |
| 2024 | Leadership Greater Chicago Inc Chicago, IL | A | $25,000 | paid | Mission Support | 202511919349301816 |
| 2024 | Children's Heart Foundation Nothbrook, IL | A | $25,000 | paid | Mission Support | 202511919349301816 |
| 2024 | The Magnificient Mile Association Chicago, IL | A | $18,500 | paid | Mission Support | 202511919349301816 |
| 2024 | Admin Awards LLC Garland, TX | A | $17,200 | paid | Mission Support | 202511919349301816 |
| 2024 | Ronald Mc Donald House Oak Brook, IL | A | $15,000 | paid | Mission Support | 202511919349301816 |
| 2024 | The Civic Federation Chicago, IL | A | $7,000 | paid | Mission Support | 202511919349301816 |
| 2024 | Citizens United for Research in Epilepsy Chicago, IL | A | $6,000 | paid | Mission Support | 202511919349301816 |
| 2024 | Chicago Defender Charities Inc Chicago, IL | A | $5,000 | paid | Mission Support | 202511919349301816 |
| 2024 | Chicago Youth Programs Inc Chicago, IL | A | $5,000 | paid | Mission Support | 202511919349301816 |
| 2024 | Austin Coming Together Chicago, IL | A | $5,000 | paid | Mission Support | 202511919349301816 |
| 2024 | YWCA of Metropolitan Chicago Chicago, IL | A | $5,000 | paid | Mission Support | 202511919349301816 |
| 2023 | Pediatric Faculty Foundation Inc Chicago, IL | A | $61,016,891 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202411939349301421 |
| 2023 | Stanley Manne Children's Research Inst Chicago, IL | A | $43,449,547 | paid | RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION | 202411939349301421 |
| 2023 | Lurie Children's Surgical Foundation Inc Chicago, IL | A | $37,247,393 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202411939349301421 |
| 2023 | Stanley Manne Children's Research Inst Chicago, IL | A | $11,756,422 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202411939349301421 |
| 2023 | Lurie Children's Pediatric Anesthesia Chicago, IL | A | $10,879,497 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202411939349301421 |
| 2023 | Lurie Childrens Health Services LLC Chicago, IL | A | $7,641,898 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202411939349301421 |
| 2023 | Pediatric Faculty Foundation Inc Chicago, IL | A | $3,823,015 | paid | RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION | 202411939349301421 |
| 2023 | Almost Home Kids Naperville, IL | A | $2,989,408 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202411939349301421 |
| 2023 | Lurie Children's Medical Group LLC Chicago, IL | A | $1,856,994 | paid | RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION | 202411939349301421 |
| 2023 | Childrens Hospital of Chicago Med Ctr Chicago, IL | A | $1,030,299 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202411939349301421 |
| 2023 | Lurie Children's Surgical Foundation Inc Chicago, IL | A | $713,025 | paid | RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION | 202411939349301421 |
| 2023 | Faculty Practice Plan Inc Chicago, IL | A | $494,844 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202411939349301421 |
| 2023 | Faculty Practice Plan Inc Chicago, IL | A | $440,233 | paid | RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION | 202411939349301421 |
| 2023 | Lurie Children's Primary Care LLC Chicago, IL | A | $336,236 | paid | RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION | 202411939349301421 |
| 2023 | Lurie Childrens Health Services LLC Chicago, IL | A | $309,930 | paid | RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION | 202411939349301421 |
| 2023 | Almost Home Kids Naperville, IL | A | $100,352 | paid | RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION | 202411939349301421 |
| 2023 | American Cancer Society Inc Chicago, IL | A | $20,000 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202411939349301421 |
| 2023 | Lurie Children's Pediatric Anesthesia Chicago, IL | A | $17,991 | paid | RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION | 202411939349301421 |
| 2022 | Lurie Children's Medical Group LLC Chicago, IL | A | $44,050,805 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202341939349301864 |
| 2022 | Stanley Manne Children's Research Inst Chicago, IL | A | $32,904,436 | paid | RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION | 202341939349301864 |
| 2022 | Lurie Children's Surgical Foundation Inc Chicago, IL | A | $24,482,051 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202341939349301864 |
| 2022 | Pediatric Faculty Foundation Inc Chicago, IL | A | $14,538,904 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202341939349301864 |
| 2022 | Pediatric Faculty Foundation Inc Chicago, IL | A | $6,880,841 | paid | RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION | 202341939349301864 |
| 2022 | Lurie Children's Pediatric Anesthesia Chicago, IL | A | $6,197,394 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202341939349301864 |
| 2022 | Faculty Practice Plan Inc Chicago, IL | A | $2,891,999 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202341939349301864 |
| 2022 | Almost Home Kids Naperville, IL | A | $2,754,881 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202341939349301864 |
| 2022 | Stanley Manne Children's Research Inst Chicago, IL | A | $2,477,640 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202341939349301864 |
| 2022 | Lurie Children's Surgical Foundation Inc Chicago, IL | A | $1,638,037 | paid | RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION | 202341939349301864 |
| 2022 | Lurie Children's Medical Group LLC Chicago, IL | A | $1,437,266 | paid | RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION | 202341939349301864 |
| 2022 | Childrens Hospital of Chicago Med Ctr Chicago, IL | A | $1,204,613 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202341939349301864 |
| 2022 | Lurie Childrens Health Services LLC Chicago, IL | A | $1,132,710 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202341939349301864 |
| 2022 | Faculty Practice Plan Inc Chicago, IL | A | $769,792 | paid | RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION | 202341939349301864 |
| 2022 | Lurie Children's Primary Care LLC Chicago, IL | A | $272,950 | paid | RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION | 202341939349301864 |
| 2022 | Lurie Childrens Health Services LLC Chicago, IL | A | $230,290 | paid | RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION | 202341939349301864 |
| 2022 | Lurie Children's Pediatric Anesthesia Associates Chicago, IL | A | $202,927 | paid | RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION | 202341939349301864 |
| 2022 | Lurie Children's Primary Care LLC Chicago, IL | A | $82,055 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202341939349301864 |
| 2022 | Almost Home Kids Naperville, IL | A | $73,252 | paid | RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION | 202341939349301864 |
| 2021 | Pediatric Faculty Foundation Inc Chicago, IL | A | $37,631,019 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202201949349300115 |
| 2021 | Stanley Manne Children's Research Institute Chicago, IL | A | $32,739,824 | paid | RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION | 202201949349300115 |
| 2021 | Lurie Children's Surgical Foundation Chicago, IL | A | $24,705,646 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202201949349300115 |
| 2021 | Pediatric Faculty Foundation Inc Chicago, IL | A | $9,308,413 | paid | RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION | 202201949349300115 |
| 2021 | Stanley Manne Children's Research Institute Chicago, IL | A | $6,016,116 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202201949349300115 |
| 2021 | Lurie Children's Pediatric Anesthesia Assn Chicago, IL | A | $5,359,444 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202201949349300115 |
| 2021 | Lurie Childrens Medical Group LLC Chicago, IL | A | $3,771,778 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202201949349300115 |
| 2021 | Children's Hospital of Chicago Fpp Chicago, IL | A | $2,200,244 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202201949349300115 |
| 2021 | Lurie Childrens Medical Group LLC Chicago, IL | A | $1,857,922 | paid | RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION | 202201949349300115 |
| 2021 | Almost Home Kids Naperville, IL | A | $1,314,418 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202201949349300115 |
| 2021 | Health Partners Care Coordination LLC Chicago, IL | A | $1,059,230 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202201949349300115 |
| 2021 | Lurie Children's Primary Care LLC Chicago, IL | A | $955,545 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202201949349300115 |
| 2021 | Children's Hospital of Chicago Medical Ctr Chicago, IL | A | $837,658 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202201949349300115 |
| 2021 | Lurie Children's Surgical Foundation Chicago, IL | A | $824,655 | paid | RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION | 202201949349300115 |
| 2021 | Lurie Children's Pediatric Anesthesia Assn Chicago, IL | A | $290,247 | paid | RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION | 202201949349300115 |
| 2021 | Health Partners Care Coordination LLC Chicago, IL | A | $230,290 | paid | RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION | 202201949349300115 |
| 2021 | Almost Home Kids Naperville, IL | A | $168,150 | paid | Released from Restriction | 202201949349300115 |
| 2021 | American Heart Association Dallas, TX | A | $41,666 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202201949349300115 |
| 2021 | The Children's Heart Foundation Northbrook, IL | A | $37,000 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202201949349300115 |
| 2021 | American Cancer Society Atlanta, GA | A | $25,000 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202201949349300115 |
| 2021 | Ronald Mcdonald House Oak Brook, IL | A | $10,000 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202201949349300115 |
| 2021 | Chicago Defender Charities Inc Chicago, IL | A | $10,000 | paid | MSSION SUPPORT | 202201949349300115 |
| 2021 | The Civic Federation Chicago, IL | A | $6,000 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202201949349300115 |
| 2020 | Pediatric Faculty Foundation Inc Chicago, IL | A | $36,459,504 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202111959349301901 |
| 2020 | Stanley Manne Children's Research Institute Chicago, IL | A | $30,609,370 | paid | RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION | 202111959349301901 |
| 2020 | Lurie Children's Surgical Foundation Chicago, IL | A | $19,889,795 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202111959349301901 |
| 2020 | Stanley Manne Children's Research Institute Chicago, IL | A | $9,380,881 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202111959349301901 |
| 2020 | Pediatric Faculty Foundation Inc Chicago, IL | A | $9,258,268 | paid | RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION | 202111959349301901 |
| 2020 | Lurie Children's Pediatric Anesthesia Assn Chicago, IL | A | $2,885,801 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202111959349301901 |
| 2020 | Almost Home Kids Naperville, IL | A | $2,278,961 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202111959349301901 |
| 2020 | Lurie Children's Surgical Foundation Chicago, IL | A | $2,001,662 | paid | RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION | 202111959349301901 |
| 2020 | Lurie Childrens Medical Group LLC Chicago, IL | A | $1,979,985 | paid | RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION | 202111959349301901 |
| 2020 | Lurie Childrens Medical Group LLC Chicago, IL | A | $1,626,698 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202111959349301901 |
| 2020 | Health Partners Care Coordination LLC Chicago, IL | A | $1,366,730 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202111959349301901 |
| 2020 | Children's Hospital of Chicago Medical Ctr Chicago, IL | A | $1,210,609 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202111959349301901 |
| 2020 | Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago Fdn Chicago, IL | A | $1,168,780 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202111959349301901 |
| 2020 | Health Partners Care Coordination LLC Chicago, IL | A | $195,833 | paid | RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION | 202111959349301901 |
| 2020 | Lurie Children's Pediatric Anesthesia Assn Chicago, IL | A | $182,170 | paid | RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION | 202111959349301901 |
| 2020 | Children's Hospital of Chicago Fpp Chicago, IL | A | $175,625 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202111959349301901 |
| 2020 | Lurie Children's Primary Care LLC Chicago, IL | A | $165,143 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202111959349301901 |
| 2020 | American Heart Association Dallas, TX | A | $97,500 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202111959349301901 |
| 2020 | Almost Home Kids Naperville, IL | A | $60,050 | paid | Released from Restriction | 202111959349301901 |
| 2020 | Innovative Development Chicago, IL | A | $30,000 | paid | MATTER PROGRAM | 202111959349301901 |
| 2020 | The Executives Club of Chicago Chicago, IL | A | $30,000 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202111959349301901 |
| 2020 | Leadership Greater Chicago Chicago, IL | A | $25,000 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202111959349301901 |
| 2020 | The Children's Heart Foundation Northbrook, IL | A | $25,000 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202111959349301901 |
| 2020 | American Cancer Society Atlanta, GA | A | $25,000 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202111959349301901 |
| 2020 | Citizens United for Research Chicago, IL | A | $8,000 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202111959349301901 |
| 2020 | The Civic Federation Chicago, IL | A | $5,500 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202111959349301901 |
| 2019 | Stanley Manne Children's Research Institute Chicago, IL | A | $44,621,754 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202001969349303990 |
| 2019 | Pediatric Faculty Foundation Inc Chicago, IL | A | $36,233,863 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202001969349303990 |
| 2019 | Stanley Manne Children's Research Institute Chicago, IL | A | $26,904,425 | paid | RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION | 202001969349303990 |
| 2019 | Lurie Children's Surgical Foundation Chicago, IL | A | $26,696,486 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202001969349303990 |
| 2019 | Pediatric Faculty Foundation Inc Chicago, IL | A | $8,990,870 | paid | RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION | 202001969349303990 |
| 2019 | Lurie Childrens Medical Group LLC Chicago, IL | A | $4,641,628 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202001969349303990 |
| 2019 | Lurie Children's Pediatric Anesthesia Assn Chicago, IL | A | $3,924,350 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202001969349303990 |
| 2019 | Almost Home Kids Naperville, IL | A | $3,295,869 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202001969349303990 |
| 2019 | Health Partners Care Coordination LLC Chicago, IL | A | $961,983 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202001969349303990 |
| 2019 | Children's Hospital of Chicago Medical Ctr Chicago, IL | A | $950,128 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202001969349303990 |
| 2019 | Lurie Childrens Medical Group LLC Chicago, IL | A | $843,723 | paid | RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION | 202001969349303990 |
| 2019 | Lurie Children's Primary Care LLC Chicago, IL | A | $679,439 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202001969349303990 |
| 2019 | Lurie Children's Surgical Foundation Chicago, IL | A | $501,984 | paid | RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION | 202001969349303990 |
| 2019 | Health Partners Care Coordination LLC Chicago, IL | A | $217,050 | paid | Released from Restriction | 202001969349303990 |
| 2019 | American Heart Association Dallas, TX | A | $125,000 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202001969349303990 |
| 2019 | Almost Home Kids Naperville, IL | A | $90,625 | paid | Released from Restriction | 202001969349303990 |
| 2019 | Lurie Children's Pediatric Anesthesia Assn Chicago, IL | A | $82,169 | paid | Released from Restriction | 202001969349303990 |
| 2019 | American Cancer Society Atlanta, GA | A | $25,000 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202001969349303990 |
| 2019 | Leadership Greater Chicago Chicago, IL | A | $25,000 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202001969349303990 |
| 2019 | The Children's Heart Foundation Lincolnshire, IL | A | $25,000 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202001969349303990 |
| 2019 | Ronald Mcdonald House Oak Brook, IL | A | $20,000 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202001969349303990 |
| 2019 | Chicago Cares Chicago, IL | A | $10,000 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202001969349303990 |
| 2019 | The Democracy Collaborative Foundation Cleveland, OH | A | $10,000 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202001969349303990 |
| 2019 | Chicago Youth Programs Inc Chicago, IL | A | $7,500 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202001969349303990 |
| 2019 | Metropolitan Chicago Breast Cancer Task Force Chicago, IL | A | $5,750 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202001969349303990 |
| 2019 | The Magnificient Mile Association Chicago, IL | A | $5,500 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202001969349303990 |
| 2018 | Stanley Manne Children's Research Institute Chicago, IL | A | $68,918,888 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 201931939349300143 |
| 2018 | Pediatric Faculty Foundation Inc Chicago, IL | A | $25,639,325 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 201931939349300143 |
| 2018 | Stanley Manne Children's Research Institute Chicago, IL | A | $19,241,856 | paid | RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION | 201931939349300143 |
| 2018 | Pediatric Faculty Foundation Inc Chicago, IL | A | $7,974,655 | paid | RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION | 201931939349300143 |
| 2018 | Lurie Childrens Medical Group LLC Chicago, IL | A | $5,950,209 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 201931939349300143 |
| 2018 | Health Partners Care Coordination LLC Chicago, IL | A | $1,608,201 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 201931939349300143 |
| 2018 | Lurie Children's Primary Care LLC Chicago, IL | A | $1,095,447 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 201931939349300143 |
| 2018 | Lurie Childrens Medical Group LLC Chicago, IL | A | $702,800 | paid | RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION | 201931939349300143 |
| 2018 | Children's Hospital of Chicago Medical Ctr Chicago, IL | A | $679,436 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 201931939349300143 |
| 2018 | American Heart Association Dallas, TX | A | $287,500 | paid | SUPPORT EXEMPT MISSION | 201931939349300143 |
| 2018 | Almost Home Kids Naperville, IL | A | $65,850 | paid | Released from Restriction | 201931939349300143 |
| 2018 | The Children's Heart Foundation Lincolnshire, IL | A | $25,000 | paid | 201931939349300143 | |
| 2018 | American Cancer Society Atlanta, GA | A | $25,000 | paid | SUPPORT EXEMPT MISSION | 201931939349300143 |
| 2018 | Ronald Mcdonald House Oak Brook, IL | A | $20,000 | paid | SUPPORT EXEMPT MISSION | 201931939349300143 |
| 2018 | Chicago Cares Chicago, IL | A | $10,000 | paid | 201931939349300143 | |
| 2018 | Citizens United for Research Chicago, IL | A | $6,000 | paid | SUPPORT EXEMPT MISSION | 201931939349300143 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-08-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202621919349300137 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-08-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202511919349301816 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-08-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202411939349301421 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-08-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202341939349301864 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-08-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202201949349300115 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-08-31 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202111959349301901 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-08-31 | not stated | 2018v3.3 | 202001969349303990 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-08-31 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201931939349300143 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/362170833.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.