funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Awana Clubs International

EIN 36-2428692 · St Charles, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE X200

Awana Clubs International of St Charles, IL (EIN 36-2428692) reported 4 grants paid totaling $174,007 to 3 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$174,007

4 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$8,649
20232$100,000
20251$65,358

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Awana Clubs International, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Awana Foundation 83-0662317AStreamwood, IL2$74,0072025
Boca Raton Community Church 59-0766965ABoca Raton, FL1$50,0002023
Compassion International 36-2423707AColorado Springs, CO1$50,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Awana Clubs International
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Awana Foundation St Charles, ILA$65,358paidCONTRIBUTION TO BOARD-DESIGNATED ENDOWMENT RESERVE202640899349300794
2023Boca Raton Community Church Boca Raton, FLA$50,000paidLEADER TRAINING202440599349300624
2023Compassion International Colorado Springs, COA$50,000paidCHILD DISCIPLESHIP202440599349300624
2021Awana Foundation Streamwood, ILA$8,649paidGeneral Support202133099349302278

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202640899349300794
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202440599349300624
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202133099349302278

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/362428692.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.