Grants paid by Max Mcgraw Wildlife Foundation
EIN 36-2519612 · Dundee, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Max Mcgraw Wildlife Foundation of Dundee, IL (EIN 36-2519612) reported 13 grants paid totaling $6,951,958 to 7 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $787,062 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$6,951,958
13 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
6 filings in the corpus
Approved for future payment
$787,062
6 commitments · not included in grants paid
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 | $126,446 | $176,053 |
| 2021 | 2 | $239,115 | $118,116 |
| 2022 | 2 | $240,334 | $119,969 |
| 2023 | 3 | $207,858 | $166,491 |
| 2024 | 2 | $1,126,856 | $91,078 |
| 2025 | 2 | $5,011,349 | $115,355 |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Max Mcgraw Wildlife Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mission Partners Entertainment Group | U | Greenwood Village, CO | 2 | $5,823,970 | 2025 |
| Ohio State University Foundation 31-1145986 | B | Columbus, OH | 6 | $1,050,638 | 2025 |
| Delta Waterfowl Foundation | U | Bismarck, ND | 1 | $30,000 | 2022 |
| Ducks Unlimited | U | Memphis, TN | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| Wild Wings LLC | U | Lake City, MN | 1 | $22,000 | 2021 |
| Kansas State University | U | Manhattan, KS | 1 | $250 | 2023 |
| Neosho Memorial Regional Center | U | Chanute, KS | 1 | $100 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mission Partners Entertainment Group Greenwood Village, CO | U | $4,875,000 | paid | Conservation Communications and Education Support | 202610759349100711 |
| 2025 | Ohio State University Foundation Columbus, OH | C | $136,349 | paid | Research | 202610759349100711 |
| 2025 | Ohio State University Foundation Columbus, OH | C | $115,355 | approved, future | Research | 202610759349100711 |
| 2024 | Mission Partners Entertainment Group Greenwood Village, CO | U | $948,970 | paid | General support | 202540649349100209 |
| 2024 | Ohio State University Foundation Columbus, OH | C | $177,886 | paid | Research | 202540649349100209 |
| 2024 | Ohio State University Foundation Columbus, OH | C | $91,078 | approved, future | Research | 202540649349100209 |
| 2023 | Ohio State University Foundation Columbus, OH | C | $182,608 | paid | RESEARCH | 202430269349100408 |
| 2023 | Ohio State University Foundation Columbus, OH | C | $166,491 | approved, future | RESEARCH | 202430269349100408 |
| 2023 | Ducks Unlimited Memphis, TN | U | $25,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202430269349100408 |
| 2023 | Kansas State University Manhattan, KS | U | $250 | paid | General Support | 202430269349100408 |
| 2022 | Ohio State University Foundation Columbus, OH | C | $210,334 | paid | RESEARCH | 202300689349100815 |
| 2022 | Ohio State University Foundation Columbus, OH | C | $119,969 | approved, future | RESEARCH | 202300689349100815 |
| 2022 | Delta Waterfowl Foundation Bismarck, ND | U | $30,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202300689349100815 |
| 2021 | Ohio State University Foundation Columbus, OH | C | $217,115 | paid | RESEARCH | 202230189349100013 |
| 2021 | Ohio State University Foundation Columbus, OH | B | $118,116 | approved, future | Research | 202230189349100013 |
| 2021 | Wild Wings LLC Lake City, MN | U | $22,000 | paid | Fundraiser Donation | 202230189349100013 |
| 2019 | Ohio State University Foundation Columbus, OH | B | $176,053 | approved, future | RESEARCH | 201903519349100405 |
| 2019 | Ohio State University Foundation Columbus, OH | B | $126,346 | paid | RESEARCH | 201903519349100405 |
| 2019 | Neosho Memorial Regional Center Chanute, KS | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201903519349100405 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-04-30 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202610759349100711 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-04-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202540649349100209 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-04-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202430269349100408 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-04-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202300689349100815 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-04-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202230189349100013 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-04-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201903519349100405 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/362519612.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.