funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Illinois Fair Plan Association

EIN 36-2688813 · Louisville, IL · Form 990, Schedule I

Illinois Fair Plan Association of Louisville, IL (EIN 36-2688813) reported 12 grants paid totaling $105,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$105,000

12 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$15,000
20202$25,000
20212$15,000
20222$15,000
20232$15,000
20241$10,000
20251$10,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Illinois Fair Plan Association, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Neighborhood Housing Services of Chicago 23-7443009AChicago, IL7$80,0002025
Illinois Insurance Association 36-2390323ASpringfield, IL5$25,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Illinois Fair Plan Association
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Neighborhood Housing Services of Chicago Chicago, ILA$10,000paidCHICAGO HOME SAFETY202640829349300619
2024Neighborhood Housing Services of Chicago Chicago, ILA$10,000paidCHICAGO HOME SAFETY202520779349300207
2023Neighborhood Housing Services of Chicago Chicago, ILA$10,000paidCHICAGO HOME SAFETY202401019349300405
2023Illinois Insurance Association Springfield, ILA$5,000paidILLINOIS INSURANCE HOTLINE202401019349300405
2022Neighborhood Housing Services of Chicago Chicago, ILA$10,000paidCHICAGO HOME SAFETY202331029349300433
2022Illinois Insurance Association Springfield, ILA$5,000paidILLINOIS INSURANCE HOTLINE202331029349300433
2021Neighborhood Housing Services of Chicago Chicago, ILA$10,000paidCHICAGO HOME SAFETY202211959349300711
2021Illinois Insurance Association Springfield, ILA$5,000paidILLINOIS INSURANCE HOTLINE202211959349300711
2020Neighborhood Housing Services of Chicago Chicago, ILA$20,000paidCHICAGO HOME SAFETY202111309349301556
2020Illinois Insurance Association Springfield, ILA$5,000paidILLINOIS INSURANCE HOTLINE202111309349301556
2018Neighborhood Housing Services of Chicago Chicago, ILA$10,000paidCHICAGO HOME SAFETY201932429349300933
2018Illinois Insurance Association Springfield, ILA$5,000paidILLINOIS INSURANCE HOTLINE201932429349300933

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-11-30not stated2024v5.5202640829349300619
99020242024-11-30not stated2023v6.0202520779349300207
99020232023-11-30not stated2022v5.0202401019349300405
99020222022-11-30not stated2021v4.2202331029349300433
99020212021-11-30not stated2020v4.2202211959349300711
99020202020-11-30not stated2019v5.2202111309349301556
99020182018-11-30not stated2017v2.3201932429349300933

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/362688813.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.