Grants paid by Joseph M Levine Foundation
EIN 36-3036492 · Manchester, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Joseph M Levine Foundation of Manchester, MO (EIN 36-3036492) reported 40 grants paid totaling $46,950 to 15 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$46,950
40 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $3,950 | — |
| 2019 | 5 | $5,250 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $7,500 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $4,000 | — |
| 2022 | 11 | $8,500 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $8,250 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $3,500 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $6,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Joseph M Levine Foundation, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaffa Institute | U | Flushing, NY | 8 | $31,200 | 2025 |
| Chabad of Lakeview | U | Chicago, IL | 2 | $3,500 | 2022 |
| Boys Town Jerusalem 11-5324002 | D | New York, NY | 5 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Pardes Institute of Jewish Studies 22-2594099 | D | New York, NY | 2 | $1,500 | 2022 |
| Sisters of Charity of the Incarnate | U | St Louis, MO | 3 | $1,500 | 2022 |
| Israel Special Kids Fund 11-3411201 | B | Teaneck, NJ | 3 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Adi Isreal Foundation 30-0456686 | D | New York, NY | 2 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Israel Guide Dog Center 23-2519029 | D | Warrington, PA | 4 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Friends of Yad Sarah 13-3106175 | B | New York, NY | 2 | $750 | 2025 |
| Jewish Braille Institute International 47-3997326 | D | New York, NY | 3 | $750 | 2025 |
| Aleh Isreal Foundation | U | New York, NY | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| The Ark 23-7164967 | B | Chicago, IL | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Stand With US | U | Los Angeles, CA | 2 | $500 | 2022 |
| Refugee for Saving the Wildlife 36-4308066 | D | Northbrook, IL | 1 | $500 | 2019 |
| Scholars for Peace in the Middle East 42-1565640 | B | Bala Cynwyd, PA | 1 | $250 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 40 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Jaffa Institute Flushing, NY | U | $3,500 | paid | Education | 202621399349100317 |
| 2025 | Friends of Yad Sarah New York, NY | B | $500 | paid | Educational | 202621399349100317 |
| 2025 | Boys Town Jerusalem New York, NY | D | $500 | paid | Education | 202621399349100317 |
| 2025 | The Ark Chicago, IL | B | $500 | paid | Social Services Programs | 202621399349100317 |
| 2025 | Israel Special Kids Fund Teaneck, NJ | B | $500 | paid | Social Services Programs | 202621399349100317 |
| 2025 | Israel Guide Dog Center Warrington, PA | D | $250 | paid | Social Services | 202621399349100317 |
| 2025 | Jewish Braille Institute Internatio New York, NY | D | $250 | paid | For general charitable purposes | 202621399349100317 |
| 2024 | Jaffa Institute Flushing, NY | U | $3,500 | paid | Education | 202511809349100201 |
| 2023 | Jaffa Institute Flushing, NY | U | $7,000 | paid | Education | 202401699349100655 |
| 2023 | Boys Town Jerusalem New York, NY | D | $500 | paid | Education | 202401699349100655 |
| 2023 | Adi Isreal Foundation New York, NY | D | $500 | paid | Social Services | 202401699349100655 |
| 2023 | Israel Special Kids Fund Teaneck, NJ | B | $250 | paid | Social Services Programs | 202401699349100655 |
| 2022 | Jaffa Institute Flushing, NY | U | $4,000 | paid | Education | 202331199349100108 |
| 2022 | Chabad of Lakeview Chicago, IL | U | $1,000 | paid | Education | 202331199349100108 |
| 2022 | Sisters of Charity of the Incarnate St Louis, MO | U | $500 | paid | Religious | 202331199349100108 |
| 2022 | Pardes Institute of Jewish Studies New York, NY | C | $500 | paid | Education | 202331199349100108 |
| 2022 | Aleh Isreal Foundation New York, NY | U | $500 | paid | Social Services | 202331199349100108 |
| 2022 | Adi Isreal Foundation New York, NY | D | $500 | paid | Social Services | 202331199349100108 |
| 2022 | Boys Town Jerusalem New York, NY | D | $500 | paid | Education | 202331199349100108 |
| 2022 | Israel Special Kids Fund Teaneck, NJ | B | $250 | paid | Social Services Programs | 202331199349100108 |
| 2022 | Stand With US Pasadena, CA | U | $250 | paid | Education | 202331199349100108 |
| 2022 | Israel Guide Dog Center Warrington, PA | D | $250 | paid | Social Services | 202331199349100108 |
| 2022 | Jewish Braille Institute International New York, NY | D | $250 | paid | Religious | 202331199349100108 |
| 2021 | Jaffa Institute Flushing, NY | U | $4,000 | paid | Education | 202221739349100312 |
| 2020 | Jaffa Institute Flushing, NY | U | $3,500 | paid | Education | 202121179349101012 |
| 2020 | Chabad of Lakeview Chicago, IL | U | $2,500 | paid | Education | 202121179349101012 |
| 2020 | Sisters of Charity of the Incarnate St Louis, MO | U | $500 | paid | Religious | 202121179349101012 |
| 2020 | Friends of Yad Sarah New York, NY | B | $250 | paid | Educational | 202121179349101012 |
| 2020 | Stand With US Los Angeles, CA | U | $250 | paid | Education | 202121179349101012 |
| 2020 | Israel Guide Dog Center Warrington, PA | D | $250 | paid | Social Services | 202121179349101012 |
| 2020 | Scholars for Peace in the Middle East Bala Cynwyd, PA | B | $250 | paid | Education | 202121179349101012 |
| 2019 | Jaffa Institute Flushing, NY | U | $3,000 | paid | Education | 202021669349100502 |
| 2019 | Pardes Institute of Jewish Studies New York, NY | D | $1,000 | paid | Education | 202021669349100502 |
| 2019 | Refugee for Saving the Wildlife Northbrook, IL | D | $500 | paid | Educational | 202021669349100502 |
| 2019 | Boys Town Jerusalem New York, NY | D | $500 | paid | Education | 202021669349100502 |
| 2019 | Jewish Braille Institute International New York, NY | D | $250 | paid | Religious | 202021669349100502 |
| 2018 | Jaffa Institute Flushing, NY | U | $2,700 | paid | Education | 201930849349100008 |
| 2018 | Sisters of Charity of the Incarnate St Louis, MO | U | $500 | paid | Religious | 201930849349100008 |
| 2018 | Boys Town Jerusalem New York, NY | D | $500 | paid | Education | 201930849349100008 |
| 2018 | Israel Guide Dog Center Warrington, PA | D | $250 | paid | Social Services | 201930849349100008 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621399349100317 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202511809349100201 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401699349100655 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331199349100108 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202221739349100312 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121179349101012 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202021669349100502 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201930849349100008 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/363036492.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.