Grants paid by Adventist Glenoaks Hospital
EIN 36-3208390 · Glendale Hts, IL · Form 990, Schedule I
Adventist Glenoaks Hospital of Glendale Hts, IL (EIN 36-3208390) reported 19 grants paid totaling $484,540 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$484,540
19 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $157,958 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $165,081 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $34,700 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $126,801 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Adventist Glenoaks Hospital, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dupage Health Coalition 36-4448208 | A | Carol Stream, IL | 4 | $346,507 | 2025 |
| Icna Relief USA Programs Inc 04-3810161 | A | Jamaica, NY | 4 | $39,600 | 2024 |
| Illinois Association of Seventh-Day Adventists 23-7311734 | A | Willowbrook, IL | 2 | $33,000 | 2023 |
| Hinsdale Adventist Academy 36-4090219 | A | Hinsdale, IL | 4 | $25,833 | 2025 |
| Andrews University 38-1627600 | A | Berrien Springs, MI | 2 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| Village of Glendale Heights | U | Glendale Heights, IL | 2 | $13,600 | 2022 |
| Dupage County Health Department 36-6006553 | A | Wheaton, IL | 1 | $6,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Dupage Health Coalition Carol Stream, IL | A | $0 + $32,689 non-cash | paid | General Support | 202621359349313302 |
| 2025 | Hinsdale Adventist Academy Hinsdale, IL | A | $0 + $14,581 non-cash | paid | General Support | 202621359349313302 |
| 2024 | Dupage Health Coalition Carol Stream, IL | A | $98,068 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202521349349302572 |
| 2024 | Icna Relief USA Programs Inc Jamaica, NY | A | $14,400 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202521349349302572 |
| 2024 | Hinsdale Adventist Academy Hinsdale, IL | A | $8,333 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202521349349302572 |
| 2024 | Dupage County Health Department Wheaton, IL | A | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202521349349302572 |
| 2023 | Illinois Association of Seventh-Day Adventists Willowbrook, IL | A | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431369349313903 |
| 2023 | Hinsdale Adventist Academy Hinsdale, IL | A | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431369349313903 |
| 2023 | Icna Relief USA Programs Inc Jamaica, NY | A | $7,200 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431369349313903 |
| 2022 | Dupage Health Coalition Carol Stream, IL | A | $117,681 | paid | MEDICAL CARE | 202303199349320345 |
| 2022 | Illinois Association of Seventh-Day Adventists Willowbrook, IL | A | $18,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202303199349320345 |
| 2022 | Icna Relief USA Programs Inc Jamaica, NY | A | $10,800 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202303199349320345 |
| 2022 | Andrews University Berrien Springs, MI | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202303199349320345 |
| 2022 | Village of Glendale Heights Glendale Heights, IL | U | $8,600 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202303199349320345 |
| 2020 | Dupage Health Coalition Carol Stream, IL | A | $130,758 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202103169349301715 |
| 2020 | Andrews University Berrien Springs, MI | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202103169349301715 |
| 2020 | Icna Relief USA Programs Inc Jamaica, NY | A | $7,200 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202103169349301715 |
| 2020 | Hinsdale Adventist Academy Hinsdale, IL | A | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202103169349301715 |
| 2020 | Village of Glendale Heights Glendale Heights, IL | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202103169349301715 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202621359349313302 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202521349349302572 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202431369349313903 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303199349320345 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103169349301715 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/363208390.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.