Grants paid by Operation Blessing of Southwest Chicagoland
EIN 36-3247132 · Alsip, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE K31Z
Operation Blessing of Southwest Chicagoland of Alsip, IL (EIN 36-3247132) reported 28 grants paid totaling $0 to 12 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$0
28 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 7 | $0 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $0 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $0 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $0 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $0 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Operation Blessing of Southwest Chicagoland, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lighthouse Church 37-1366975 | C | Alsip, IL | 1 | $0 | 2019 |
| St Paul Lutheran Church | U | Matteson, IL | 4 | $0 | 2025 |
| Little Birds of the Field Pan 85-1148903 | D | Sauk Village, IL | 2 | $0 | 2022 |
| Pro Labore Dei Inc 22-3895206 | B | Madison, WI | 1 | $0 | 2025 |
| Affordable Recovery Housing 82-3321804 | D | Blue Island, IL | 2 | $0 | 2020 |
| Orland Christian Reform Churc 20-0260343 | D | Orland Park, IL | 4 | $0 | 2022 |
| Our Lady of the Ridge | U | Chicago Ridge, IL | 1 | $0 | 2025 |
| Oremus Community Center | U | Bridgeview, IL | 2 | $0 | 2020 |
| Crestwood Police Department | U | Crestwood, IL | 2 | $0 | 2024 |
| Guildhaus 36-3490967 | B | Blue Island, IL | 2 | $0 | 2020 |
| Sundry Charities | U | Alsip, IL | 3 | $0 | 2021 |
| Illinois Partners in Hope | U | Joliet, IL | 4 | $0 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St Paul Lutheran Church Matteson, IL | U | $0 + $12,982 non-cash | paid | Feed the poor | 202601359349310145 |
| 2025 | Our Lady of the Ridge Chicago Ridge, IL | U | $0 + $15,408 non-cash | paid | Feed the Poor | 202601359349310145 |
| 2025 | Pro Labore Dei Inc Madison, WI | B | $0 + $6,964 non-cash | paid | Feed the Poor | 202601359349310145 |
| 2024 | Crestwood Police Department Crestwood, IL | U | $0 + $5,940 non-cash | paid | Feed the poor | 202531359349316443 |
| 2024 | St Paul Lutheran Church Matteson, IL | U | $0 + $12,480 non-cash | paid | Feed the poor | 202531359349316443 |
| 2022 | Crestwood Police Department Crestwood, IL | U | $0 + $8,498 non-cash | paid | Feed the poor | 202341359349306419 |
| 2022 | Little Birds of the Field Pan Sauk Village, IL | D | $0 + $71,040 non-cash | paid | Feed the Poor | 202341359349306419 |
| 2022 | St Paul Lutheran Church Matteson, IL | U | $0 + $12,004 non-cash | paid | Feed the poor | 202341359349306419 |
| 2022 | Orland Christian Reform Churc Orland Park, IL | D | $0 + $23,212 non-cash | paid | Feed the poor | 202341359349306419 |
| 2022 | Illinois Partners in Hope Joliet, IL | U | $0 + $6,410 non-cash | paid | Feed the poor | 202341359349306419 |
| 2021 | Illinois Partners in Hope Joliet, IL | U | $0 + $10,773 non-cash | paid | Feed the poor | 202201369349311460 |
| 2021 | Orland Christian Reform Churc Orland Park, IL | D | $0 + $14,303 non-cash | paid | Feed the poor | 202201369349311460 |
| 2021 | St Paul Lutheran Church Matteson, IL | U | $0 + $7,646 non-cash | paid | Feed the poor | 202201369349311460 |
| 2021 | Little Birds of the Field Pan Sauk Village, IL | D | $0 + $33,020 non-cash | paid | Feed the Poor | 202201369349311460 |
| 2021 | Sundry Charities Alsip, IL | U | $0 + $14,766 non-cash | paid | Feed the poor | 202201369349311460 |
| 2020 | Oremus Community Center Bridgeview, IL | U | $0 + $49,158 non-cash | paid | Feed the poor | 202131379349309143 |
| 2020 | Affordable Recovery Housing Blue Island, IL | D | $0 + $508,140 non-cash | paid | Feed the Poor | 202131379349309143 |
| 2020 | Orland Christian Reform Churc Orland Park, IL | D | $0 + $22,410 non-cash | paid | Feed the poor | 202131379349309143 |
| 2020 | Sundry Charities Alsip, IL | U | $0 + $157,851 non-cash | paid | Feed the poor | 202131379349309143 |
| 2020 | Guildhaus Blue Island, IL | B | $0 + $11,556 non-cash | paid | Feed the poor | 202131379349309143 |
| 2020 | Illinois Partners in Hope Joliet, IL | U | $0 + $55,980 non-cash | paid | Feed the poor | 202131379349309143 |
| 2019 | Affordable Recovery Housing Blue Island, IL | D | $0 + $585,000 non-cash | paid | Feed the Poor | 202031369349305258 |
| 2019 | Sundry Charities Alsip, IL | U | $0 + $106,200 non-cash | paid | 202031369349305258 | |
| 2019 | Oremus Community Center Bridgeview, IL | U | $0 + $124,740 non-cash | paid | Feed the poor | 202031369349305258 |
| 2019 | Lighthouse Church Alsip, IL | C | $0 + $129,600 non-cash | paid | Feed the poor | 202031369349305258 |
| 2019 | Illinois Partners in Hope Joliet, IL | U | $0 + $207,900 non-cash | paid | Feed the poor | 202031369349305258 |
| 2019 | Guildhaus Blue Island, IL | B | $0 + $56,340 non-cash | paid | Feed the poor | 202031369349305258 |
| 2019 | Orland Christian Reform Churc Orland Park, IL | D | $0 + $65,700 non-cash | paid | Feed the poor | 202031369349305258 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202601359349310145 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202531359349316443 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202341359349306419 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202201369349311460 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202131379349309143 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202031369349305258 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/363247132.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.