funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by Lake Superior College Foundation Inc

EIN 36-3257072 · Duluth, MN · Form 990, Schedule I

Lake Superior College Foundation Inc of Duluth, MN (EIN 36-3257072) reported 7 grants paid totaling $0 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$0

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$0
20201$0
20211$0
20221$0
20231$0
20241$0
20251$0

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Lake Superior College Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lake Superior College 36-3257072ADuluth, MN7$02025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lake Superior College Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Lake Superior College Duluth, MNA$0 + $157,673 non-cashpaidEDUCATION SUPPORT202611359349309386
2024Lake Superior College Duluth, MNA$0 + $295,092 non-cashpaidEDUCATION SUPPORT202531359349310218
2023Lake Superior College Duluth, MNA$0 + $230,429 non-cashpaidEDUCATION SUPPORT202441369349304864
2022Lake Superior College Duluth, MNA$0 + $209,329 non-cashpaidEDUCATION SUPPORT202311359349304171
2021Lake Superior College Duluth, MNA$0 + $268,846 non-cashpaidEDUCATION SUPPORT202201329349304970
2020Lake Superior College Duluth, MNA$0 + $237,855 non-cashpaidEDUCATION SUPPORT202121339349303517
2019Lake Superior College Duluth, MNA$0 + $426,993 non-cashpaidEDUCATION SUPPORT202001969349305025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202611359349309386
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202531359349310218
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202441369349304864
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202311359349304171
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202201329349304970
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202121339349303517
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.2202001969349305025

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/363257072.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.