Grants paid by Lakeland Leadership League
EIN 36-3304708 · Wyoming, MN · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Lakeland Leadership League of Wyoming, MN (EIN 36-3304708) reported 7 grants paid totaling $37,820 to 5 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$37,820
7 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 3 | $3,320 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $7,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $17,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Lakeland Leadership League, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| City of Forest Lake | U | Forest Lake, MN | 3 | $29,500 | 2025 |
| North Springs Church | U | Circle Pines, MN | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Viet Nam Memorial Fund | U | Arlington, VA | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Life Care Center | U | Cleveland, TN | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Muske Community Support Foundation | U | Forest Lake, MN | 1 | $320 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | City of Forest Lake Forest Lake, MN | U | $17,500 | paid | VETERANS MEMORIAL GARDENS AND FLAG POLE | 202641689349100004 |
| 2024 | City of Forest Lake Forest Lake, MN | U | $10,000 | paid | COMMUNITY EVENT SHUT INS AND CHRISTMAS BASKET GIFT | 202533249349100703 |
| 2023 | North Springs Church Circle Pines, MN | U | $5,000 | paid | CHURCH BUILDING FUND | 202402359349100610 |
| 2023 | City of Forest Lake Forest Lake, MN | U | $2,000 | paid | COMMUNITY EVENT SUPPORT | 202402359349100610 |
| 2022 | Viet Nam Memorial Fund Arlington, VA | U | $2,000 | paid | HONOR VETERANS | 202343129349102329 |
| 2022 | Life Care Center Cleveland, TN | U | $1,000 | paid | QUALITY LONG TERM CARE | 202343129349102329 |
| 2022 | Muske Community Support Foundation Forest Lake, MN | U | $320 | paid | HELPING THE COMMUNITY | 202343129349102329 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641689349100004 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533249349100703 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202402359349100610 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343129349102329 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/363304708.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.