funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Chicagoland Construction Safety Council

EIN 36-3312911 · Hillside, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S20Z

Chicagoland Construction Safety Council of Hillside, IL (EIN 36-3312911) reported 3 grants paid totaling $114,646 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$114,646

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2023

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$59,278
20211$42,528
20231$12,840

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Chicagoland Construction Safety Council, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Latino Worker Safety Center 36-3716688AHillside, IL3$114,6462023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Chicagoland Construction Safety Council
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Latino Worker Safety Center Hillside, ILA$12,840paidGeneral operating support202420549349301557
2021Latino Worker Safety Center Hillside, ILA$42,528paidOPERATING GRANT202143209349301909
2018Latino Worker Safety Center Hillside, ILA$59,278paidOPERATING GRANT201930089349300948

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202420549349301557
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202143209349301909
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201930089349300948

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/363312911.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.