funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by East Edina Housing Foundation

EIN 36-3354189 · Edina, MN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE L82Z

East Edina Housing Foundation of Edina, MN (EIN 36-3354189) reported 5 grants paid totaling $138,035 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$138,035

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$20,240
20201$25,795
20221$30,000
20231$30,000
20241$32,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from East Edina Housing Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Senior Community Services 41-0720473AMinnetonka, MN5$138,0352024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by East Edina Housing Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Senior Community Services Minnetonka, MNA$32,000paidDONATION TO SUPPPORT HOME PROGRAM202533119349300743
2023Senior Community Services Minnetonka, MNA$30,000paidPROVIDE SUPPORT TO SENIORS202413209349323746
2022Senior Community Services Minnetonka, MNA$30,000paidPROVIDE SUPPORT TO SENIORS202313139349305476
2020Senior Community Services Minnetonka, MNA$25,795paidPROVIDE SUPPORT TO SENIORS202103179349301215
2018Home Sr Community Service Minnetonka, MNA$20,240paidSupport the Housing and Outdoor Maintenance for the Elderly Program (H.O.M.E.) for senior citizens living in the EEHF neighborhood. Providing indoor and outdoor chore services on a sliding fee scale.201921489349300047

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533119349300743
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413209349323746
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313139349305476
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103179349301215
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921489349300047

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/363354189.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.