Grants paid by Center City Housing Corp
EIN 36-3485584 · Duluth, MN · Form 990, Schedule I
Center City Housing Corp of Duluth, MN (EIN 36-3485584) reported 36 grants paid totaling $2,726,755 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,726,755
36 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $318,363 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $290,970 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $266,088 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $308,183 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $320,746 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $342,973 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $392,589 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $486,843 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Center City Housing Corp, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillside Apartments Duluth Lllp 45-1563611 | A | Duluth, MN | 8 | $823,103 | 2025 |
| Rochester Youth & Families Lllp 37-1758293 | A | Duluth, MN | 8 | $745,750 | 2025 |
| Mpa Limited Partners II Lp 41-1825241 | A | Duluth, MN | 8 | $379,955 | 2025 |
| Cc Silver Creek Corner LLC 36-3485584 | A | Duluth, MN | 4 | $308,216 | 2021 |
| Olmsted County Housing & Redevelopment Authority (dba Silver Creek Apts) 42-1567484 | A | Rochester, MN | 4 | $279,269 | 2025 |
| Garfield Square Lllp 36-4836496 | A | Duluth, MN | 2 | $126,507 | 2025 |
| Park Place of Bemidji Lllp 30-0874785 | A | Duluth, MN | 1 | $55,500 | 2025 |
| Gateway Properties Lllp 47-0986039 | A | Duluth, MN | 1 | $8,455 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 36 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Hillside Apartments Duluth Lllp Duluth, MN | A | $124,220 | paid | RENTAL OPERATIONS | 202642019349301409 |
| 2025 | Rochester Youth & Families Lllp Duluth, MN | A | $108,360 | paid | RENTAL OPERATIONS | 202642019349301409 |
| 2025 | Olmsted County Housing & Redevelopment Authority (dba Silver Creek Apts) Rochester, MN | A | $78,094 | paid | RENTAL OPERATIONS | 202642019349301409 |
| 2025 | Garfield Square Lllp Duluth, MN | A | $65,849 | paid | RENTAL OPERATIONS | 202642019349301409 |
| 2025 | Park Place of Bemidji Lllp Duluth, MN | A | $55,500 | paid | RENTAL OPERATIONS | 202642019349301409 |
| 2025 | Mpa Limited Partners II Lp Duluth, MN | A | $46,365 | paid | RENTAL OPERATIONS | 202642019349301409 |
| 2025 | Gateway Properties Lllp Duluth, MN | A | $8,455 | paid | RENTAL OPERATIONS | 202642019349301409 |
| 2024 | Hillside Apartments Duluth Lllp Duluth, MN | A | $110,221 | paid | RENTAL OPERATIONS | 202531609349300843 |
| 2024 | Rochester Youth & Families Lllp Duluth, MN | A | $100,321 | paid | RENTAL OPERATIONS | 202531609349300843 |
| 2024 | Olmsted County Housing & Redevelopment Authority (dba Silver Creek Apts) Rochester, MN | A | $68,023 | paid | RENTAL OPERATIONS | 202531609349300843 |
| 2024 | Garfield Square Lllp Duluth, MN | A | $60,658 | paid | RENTAL OPERATIONS | 202531609349300843 |
| 2024 | Mpa Limited Partners II Lp Duluth, MN | A | $53,366 | paid | RENTAL OPERATIONS | 202531609349300843 |
| 2023 | Hillside Apartments Duluth Lllp Duluth, MN | A | $118,504 | paid | RENTAL OPERATIONS | 202401069349300030 |
| 2023 | Rochester Youth & Families Lllp Duluth, MN | A | $97,170 | paid | RENTAL OPERATIONS | 202401069349300030 |
| 2023 | Olmsted County Housing & Redevelopment Authority (dba Silver Creek Apts) Rochester, MN | A | $66,411 | paid | RENTAL OPERATIONS | 202401069349300030 |
| 2023 | Mpa Limited Partners II Lp Duluth, MN | A | $60,888 | paid | RENTAL OPERATIONS | 202401069349300030 |
| 2022 | Hillside Apartments Duluth Lllp Duluth, MN | A | $110,374 | paid | RENTAL OPERATIONS | 202342219349301849 |
| 2022 | Rochester Youth & Families Lllp Duluth, MN | A | $97,881 | paid | RENTAL OPERATIONS | 202342219349301849 |
| 2022 | Olmsted County Housing & Redevelopment Authority (dba Silver Creek Apts) Rochester, MN | A | $66,741 | paid | RENTAL OPERATIONS | 202342219349301849 |
| 2022 | Mpa Limited Partners II Lp Duluth, MN | A | $45,750 | paid | RENTAL OPERATIONS | 202342219349301849 |
| 2021 | Hillside Apartments Duluth Lllp Duluth, MN | A | $108,305 | paid | RENTAL OPERATIONS | 202242279349300829 |
| 2021 | Rochester Youth & Families Lllp Duluth, MN | A | $89,578 | paid | RENTAL OPERATIONS | 202242279349300829 |
| 2021 | Cc Silver Creek Corner LLC Duluth, MN | A | $68,398 | paid | RENTAL OPERATIONS | 202242279349300829 |
| 2021 | Mpa Limited Partners II Lp Duluth, MN | A | $41,902 | paid | RENTAL OPERATIONS | 202242279349300829 |
| 2020 | Rochester Youth & Families Lllp Duluth, MN | A | $85,906 | paid | RENTAL OPERATIONS | 202112289349302851 |
| 2020 | Hillside Apartments Duluth Lllp Duluth, MN | A | $76,124 | paid | RENTAL OPERATIONS | 202112289349302851 |
| 2020 | Cc Silver Creek Corner LLC Duluth, MN | A | $58,399 | paid | RENTAL OPERATIONS | 202112289349302851 |
| 2020 | Mpa Limited Partners II Lp Duluth, MN | A | $45,659 | paid | RENTAL OPERATIONS | 202112289349302851 |
| 2019 | Hillside Apartments Duluth Lllp Duluth, MN | A | $89,290 | paid | RENTAL OPERATIONS | 202011549349301246 |
| 2019 | Rochester Youth & Families Lllp Duluth, MN | A | $84,642 | paid | RENTAL OPERATIONS | 202011549349301246 |
| 2019 | Cc Silver Creek Corner LLC Duluth, MN | A | $70,512 | paid | RENTAL OPERATIONS | 202011549349301246 |
| 2019 | Mpa Limited Partners II Lp Duluth, MN | A | $46,526 | paid | RENTAL OPERATIONS | 202011549349301246 |
| 2018 | Cc Silver Creek Corner LLC Duluth, MN | A | $110,907 | paid | RENTAL OPERATIONS | 201911449349300336 |
| 2018 | Hillside Apartments Duluth Lllp Duluth, MN | A | $86,065 | paid | RENTAL OPERATIONS | 201911449349300336 |
| 2018 | Rochester Youth & Families Lllp Duluth, MN | A | $81,892 | paid | RENTAL OPERATIONS | 201911449349300336 |
| 2018 | Mpa Limited Partners II Lp Duluth, MN | A | $39,499 | paid | RENTAL OPERATIONS | 201911449349300336 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202642019349301409 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202531609349300843 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202401069349300030 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202342219349301849 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202242279349300829 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202112289349302851 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202011549349301246 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201911449349300336 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/363485584.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.