funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by Firefighters' Relief Assn Fifty Lakes

EIN 36-3526175 · Fifty Lakes, MN · Form 990, Schedule I

Firefighters' Relief Assn Fifty Lakes of Fifty Lakes, MN (EIN 36-3526175) reported 5 grants paid totaling $128,600 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$128,600

5 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2022

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$14,800
20212$57,000
20221$56,800

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Firefighters' Relief Assn Fifty Lakes, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
City of Fifty LakesUFifty Lakes, MN3$115,1002022
National Loon Center 82-1717690ACrosslake, MN1$7,5002021
Cuyuna Scout Camp 41-6079300ACrosslake, MN1$6,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Firefighters' Relief Assn Fifty Lakes
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022City of Fifty Lakes Fifty Lakes, MNU$56,800paid202312929349301856
2021City of Fifty Lakes Fifty Lakes, MNU$49,500paid202202639349301135
2021National Loon Center Crosslake, MNA$7,500paid202202639349301135
2020City of Fifty Lakes Fifty Lakes, MNU$8,800paid202121749349300212
2020Cuyuna Scout Camp Crosslake, MNA$6,000paid202121749349300212

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202312929349301856
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202202639349301135
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121749349300212

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/363526175.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.