Grants paid by Global Health Ministries
EIN 36-3532234 · Minneapolis, MN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE Q300
Global Health Ministries of Minneapolis, MN (EIN 36-3532234) reported 14 grants paid totaling $0 to 8 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$0
14 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 | $0 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $0 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $0 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $0 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $0 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Global Health Ministries, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ukrainian American Comm Ctr 41-1408539 | A | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $0 | 2024 |
| Community of Angels 80-0712300 | A | Andover, MN | 1 | $0 | 2021 |
| Falswar Intl Charity Inc 26-2340015 | A | Minneapolis, MN | 2 | $0 | 2024 |
| Samaritans Purse 58-1437002 | A | Boone, NC | 1 | $0 | 2020 |
| Abrahams Blessing 14-1790920 | A | Albany, NY | 2 | $0 | 2020 |
| Chosen Inc 25-1451706 | A | Erie, PA | 5 | $0 | 2024 |
| Health Care Recyling 45-0457109 | A | Fargo, ND | 1 | $0 | 2019 |
| Minnesota Arboretum 23-7081057 | A | Chaska, MN | 1 | $0 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Chosen Inc Erie, PA | A | $0 + $234,125 non-cash | paid | MEDICAL SUPPLIES | 202532119349301908 |
| 2024 | Falswar Intl Charity Inc Brooklyn Park, MN | A | $0 + $167,293 non-cash | paid | MEDICAL SUPPLIES | 202532119349301908 |
| 2024 | Ukrainian American Comm Ctr Minneapolis, MN | A | $0 + $96,178 non-cash | paid | MEDICAL SUPPLIES | 202532119349301908 |
| 2023 | Chosen Inc Erie, PA | A | $0 + $247,540 non-cash | paid | MEDICAL SUPPLIES | 202432549349300223 |
| 2023 | Minnesota Arboretum Chaska, MN | A | $0 + $9,600 non-cash | paid | SANITIZING WIPES | 202432549349300223 |
| 2022 | Chosen Inc Erie, PA | A | $0 + $133,500 non-cash | paid | MEDICAL SUPPLIES | 202342149349301474 |
| 2022 | Falswar Intl Charity Inc Minneapolis, MN | A | $0 + $73,000 non-cash | paid | MEDICAL SUPPLIES | 202342149349301474 |
| 2021 | Chosen Inc Erie, PA | A | $0 + $95,821 non-cash | paid | MEDICAL SUPPLIES | 202242139349300249 |
| 2021 | Community of Angels Andover, MN | A | $0 + $94,505 non-cash | paid | MEDICAL SUPPLIES | 202242139349300249 |
| 2020 | Abrahams Blessing Albany, NY | A | $0 + $75,390 non-cash | paid | Medical Supplies | 202141239349300819 |
| 2020 | Chosen Inc Erie, PA | A | $0 + $179,235 non-cash | paid | Medical Supplies | 202141239349300819 |
| 2020 | Samaritans Purse Boone, NC | A | $0 + $11,050 non-cash | paid | Medical Supplies | 202141239349300819 |
| 2019 | Abrahams Blessing Albany, NY | A | $0 + $192,920 non-cash | paid | Medical Supplies | 202111109349301121 |
| 2019 | Health Care Recyling Fargo, ND | A | $0 + $67,830 non-cash | paid | Medical Supplies | 202111109349301121 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202532119349301908 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202432549349300223 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342149349301474 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202242139349300249 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202141239349300819 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202111109349301121 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/363532234.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.