funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of Chicagoland & Nw Indiana

EIN 36-3532553 · Hines, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P30

Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of Chicagoland & Nw Indiana of Hines, IL (EIN 36-3532553) reported 11 grants paid totaling $2,251,347 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,251,347

11 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$120,849
20211$150,417
20223$544,023
20233$784,779
20243$651,279

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of Chicagoland & Nw Indiana, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Advocate Children's Hospital 36-3297360AEvergreen Park, IL8$1,825,0522024
Northwestern Memorial Healthcard 36-3152959AChicago, IL3$426,2952024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of Chicagoland & Nw Indiana
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Advocate Children's Medical Group Downers Grove, ILA$336,000paidSUPPORT BUILD OUT COSTS FOR RMHC FAMILY ROOM202532349349301318
2024Advocate Children's Medical Group Downers Grove, ILA$191,279paidSUPPORT OF CAREMOBILE202532349349301318
2024Northwestern Memorial Healthcard Chicago, ILA$124,000paidSUPPORT BUILD OUT COSTS FOR RMHC FAMILY ROOM202532349349301318
2023Advocate Children's Medical Group Downers Grove, ILA$336,000paidSUPPORT BUILD OUT COSTS FOR RMHC FAMILY ROOM202412059349301566
2023Northwestern Memorial Healthcard Chicago, ILA$233,295paidSUPPORT BUILD OUT COSTS FOR RMHC FAMILY ROOM202412059349301566
2023Advocate Children's Medical Group Downers Grove, ILA$215,484paidSUPPORT OF CAREMOBILE202412059349301566
2022Advocate Children's Medical Group Downers Grove, ILA$336,000paidSUPPORT BUILD OUT COSTS FOR RMHC FAMILY ROOM202332129349301663
2022Advocate Children's Medical Group Downers Grove, ILA$139,023paidSUPPORT OF CAREMOBILE202332129349301663
2022Northwestern Memorial Healthcard Chicago, ILA$69,000paidSUPPORT BUILD OUT COSTS FOR RMHC FAMILY ROOM202332129349301663
2021Advocate Children's Hospital Evergreen Park, ILA$150,417paidSUPPORT OF CAREMOBILE202242289349300014
2020Advocate Children's Hospital Evergreen Park, ILA$120,849paidSUPPORT OF CAREMOBILE202103139349301720

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202532349349301318
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202412059349301566
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202332129349301663
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202242289349300014
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103139349301720

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/363532553.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.