funder-graph

FundersSD

Grants paid by Sanford Health Foundation Hillsboro

EIN 36-3542187 · SD · Form 990, Schedule I

Sanford Health Foundation Hillsboro of SD (EIN 36-3542187) reported 1 grant paid totaling $177,262 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$177,262

1 grant

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$177,262

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Sanford Health Foundation Hillsboro, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Sanford Hillsboro 45-0230400ASioux Falls, SD1$177,2622018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 1 grant row this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Sanford Health Foundation Hillsboro
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2018Sanford Hillsboro Sioux Falls, SDA$177,262paidGeneral support201921359349304527

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201921359349304527

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/363542187.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.