funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Risk Management Foundation

EIN 36-3579508 · Evanston, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E73Z

Risk Management Foundation of Evanston, IL (EIN 36-3579508) reported 15 grants paid totaling $4,395,117 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,395,117

15 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$48,928
20192$368,392
20202$452,000
20212$585,753
20222$755,000
20232$765,000
20242$775,000
20252$645,044

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Risk Management Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Constantine Housing Initiative Inc 82-2214735AEvanston, IL7$2,736,8922025
Sigma Chi Leadership Institute 26-0490104AEvanston, IL8$1,658,2252025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Risk Management Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Constantine Housing Initiative Inc Evanston, ILA$367,500paidTO CONDUCT PROPERTY SAFETY INSPECTIONS AND LIFE SAFETY CONSULTATIONS FOR RMF-MEMBER PROPERTIES202631639349300703
2025Sigma Chi Leadership Institute Evanston, ILA$277,544paidRISK MANAGEMENT EDUCATION FOR UNDERGRADUTES AND ADVISORS202631639349300703
2024Constantine Housing Initiative Inc Evanston, ILA$515,000paidTO CONDUCT PROPERTY SAFETY INSPECTIONS AND LIFE SAFETY CONSULTATIONS FOR RMF-MEMBER PROPERTIES202541539349301504
2024Sigma Chi Leadership Institute Evanston, ILA$260,000paidRISK MANAGEMENT EDUCATION FOR UNDERGRADUATES AND ADVISORS202541539349301504
2023Constantine Housing Initiative Inc Evanston, ILA$515,000paidTO CONDUCT PROPERTY SAFETY INSPECTIONS AND LIFE SAFETY CONSULTATIONS FOR RMF-MEMBER PROPERTIES202431599349300018
2023Sigma Chi Leadership Institute Evanston, ILA$250,000paidRISK MANAGEMENT EDUCATION FOR UGS AND ADVISORS202431599349300018
2022Constantine Housing Initiative Inc Evanston, ILA$515,000paidTO CONDUCT PROPERTY SAFETY INSPECTIONS AND LIFE SAFETY CONSULTATIONS FOR RMF-MEMBER PROPERTIES202321659349300042
2022Sigma Chi Leadership Institute Evanston, ILA$240,000paidRISK MANAGEMENT EDUCATION FOR UGS AND ADVISORS202321659349300042
2021Constantine Housing Initiative Inc Evanston, ILA$312,000paidTO CONDUCT PROPERTY SAFETY INSPECTIONS AND LIFE SAFETY CONSULTATIONS FOR RMF-MEMBER PROPERTIES202241549349301009
2021Sigma Chi Leadership Institute Evanston, ILA$273,753paidRISK MANAGEMENT EDUCATION FOR UGS AND ADVISORS202241549349301009
2020Constantine Housing Initiative Inc Evanston, ILA$312,000paidTO CONDUCT PROPERTY SAFETY INSPECTIONS AND LIFE SAFETY CONSULTATIONS FOR RMF-MEMBER PROPERTIES202141659349301424
2020Sigma Chi Leadership Institute Evanston, ILA$140,000paidRISK MANAGEMENT EDUCATION FOR UGS AND ADVISORS202141659349301424
2019Constantine Housing Initiative Inc Evanston, ILA$200,392paidto conduct property safety inspections and life safety consultations for RMF-member properties202021969349303397
2019Sigma Chi Leadership Institute Evanston, ILA$168,000paidRisk Management Education for UGS and Advisors202021969349303397
2018Sigma Chi Leadership Institute Evanston, ILA$48,928paidRisk Management Education for UGS and Advisors201941649349300009

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-07-31not stated2024v5.5202631639349300703
99020242024-07-31not stated2023v6.0202541539349301504
99020232023-07-31not stated2022v5.0202431599349300018
99020222022-07-31not stated2021v4.2202321659349300042
99020212021-07-31not stated2020v4.0202241549349301009
99020202020-07-31not stated2019v5.0202141659349301424
99020192019-07-31not stated2018v3.1202021969349303397
99020182018-07-31not stated2017v2.2201941649349300009

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/363579508.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.