Grants paid by Risk Management Foundation
EIN 36-3579508 · Evanston, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E73Z
Risk Management Foundation of Evanston, IL (EIN 36-3579508) reported 15 grants paid totaling $4,395,117 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$4,395,117
15 grants
Recipients
2
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $48,928 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $368,392 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $452,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $585,753 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $755,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $765,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $775,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $645,044 | — |
Top recipients
The 2 recipients receiving the most from Risk Management Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Constantine Housing Initiative Inc 82-2214735 | A | Evanston, IL | 7 | $2,736,892 | 2025 |
| Sigma Chi Leadership Institute 26-0490104 | A | Evanston, IL | 8 | $1,658,225 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Constantine Housing Initiative Inc Evanston, IL | A | $367,500 | paid | TO CONDUCT PROPERTY SAFETY INSPECTIONS AND LIFE SAFETY CONSULTATIONS FOR RMF-MEMBER PROPERTIES | 202631639349300703 |
| 2025 | Sigma Chi Leadership Institute Evanston, IL | A | $277,544 | paid | RISK MANAGEMENT EDUCATION FOR UNDERGRADUTES AND ADVISORS | 202631639349300703 |
| 2024 | Constantine Housing Initiative Inc Evanston, IL | A | $515,000 | paid | TO CONDUCT PROPERTY SAFETY INSPECTIONS AND LIFE SAFETY CONSULTATIONS FOR RMF-MEMBER PROPERTIES | 202541539349301504 |
| 2024 | Sigma Chi Leadership Institute Evanston, IL | A | $260,000 | paid | RISK MANAGEMENT EDUCATION FOR UNDERGRADUATES AND ADVISORS | 202541539349301504 |
| 2023 | Constantine Housing Initiative Inc Evanston, IL | A | $515,000 | paid | TO CONDUCT PROPERTY SAFETY INSPECTIONS AND LIFE SAFETY CONSULTATIONS FOR RMF-MEMBER PROPERTIES | 202431599349300018 |
| 2023 | Sigma Chi Leadership Institute Evanston, IL | A | $250,000 | paid | RISK MANAGEMENT EDUCATION FOR UGS AND ADVISORS | 202431599349300018 |
| 2022 | Constantine Housing Initiative Inc Evanston, IL | A | $515,000 | paid | TO CONDUCT PROPERTY SAFETY INSPECTIONS AND LIFE SAFETY CONSULTATIONS FOR RMF-MEMBER PROPERTIES | 202321659349300042 |
| 2022 | Sigma Chi Leadership Institute Evanston, IL | A | $240,000 | paid | RISK MANAGEMENT EDUCATION FOR UGS AND ADVISORS | 202321659349300042 |
| 2021 | Constantine Housing Initiative Inc Evanston, IL | A | $312,000 | paid | TO CONDUCT PROPERTY SAFETY INSPECTIONS AND LIFE SAFETY CONSULTATIONS FOR RMF-MEMBER PROPERTIES | 202241549349301009 |
| 2021 | Sigma Chi Leadership Institute Evanston, IL | A | $273,753 | paid | RISK MANAGEMENT EDUCATION FOR UGS AND ADVISORS | 202241549349301009 |
| 2020 | Constantine Housing Initiative Inc Evanston, IL | A | $312,000 | paid | TO CONDUCT PROPERTY SAFETY INSPECTIONS AND LIFE SAFETY CONSULTATIONS FOR RMF-MEMBER PROPERTIES | 202141659349301424 |
| 2020 | Sigma Chi Leadership Institute Evanston, IL | A | $140,000 | paid | RISK MANAGEMENT EDUCATION FOR UGS AND ADVISORS | 202141659349301424 |
| 2019 | Constantine Housing Initiative Inc Evanston, IL | A | $200,392 | paid | to conduct property safety inspections and life safety consultations for RMF-member properties | 202021969349303397 |
| 2019 | Sigma Chi Leadership Institute Evanston, IL | A | $168,000 | paid | Risk Management Education for UGS and Advisors | 202021969349303397 |
| 2018 | Sigma Chi Leadership Institute Evanston, IL | A | $48,928 | paid | Risk Management Education for UGS and Advisors | 201941649349300009 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-07-31 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202631639349300703 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-07-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202541539349301504 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-07-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202431599349300018 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-07-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202321659349300042 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-07-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202241549349301009 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-07-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202141659349301424 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-07-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202021969349303397 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-07-31 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201941649349300009 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/363579508.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.