funder-graph

FundersCT

Grants paid by The Jean Whyte Mohr and Frank T Mohr Charitable Trust

EIN 36-3649835 · CT · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Jean Whyte Mohr and Frank T Mohr Charitable Trust of CT (EIN 36-3649835) reported 9 grants paid totaling $3,924,677 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,924,677

9 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20209$3,924,677

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from The Jean Whyte Mohr and Frank T Mohr Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lake Forest CollegeULake Forest, IL1$1,005,9972020
Lake Forest Open Lands 36-6162709CLake Forest, IL1$364,8352020
Safe PlaceULouisville, KY1$364,8352020
Guiding Eyes for the Blind 13-1854606BYorktown Heights, NY1$364,8352020
Salvation Army Naples FlUNaples, FL1$364,8352020
Richland Center 23-7238560BRichland Center, WI1$364,8352020
North Chicago Community Partners 26-3242399CLake Bluff, IL1$364,8352020
Moorings Presbyterian Church 59-1309473CNaples, FL1$364,8352020
First Presbyterian ChurchULake Forest, IL1$364,8352020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Jean Whyte Mohr and Frank T Mohr Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Lake Forest College Lake Forest, ILU$1,005,997paidUNRESTRICTED202131379349102608
2020North Chicago Community Partners Lake Bluff, ILC$364,835paidUNRESTRICTED202131379349102608
2020Salvation Army Naples Fl Naples, FLU$364,835paidUNRESTRICTED202131379349102608
2020Richland Center Richland Center, WIB$364,835paidUNRESTRICTED202131379349102608
2020Moorings Presbyterian Church Naples, FLC$364,835paidUNRESTRICTED202131379349102608
2020Lake Forest Open Lands Lake Forest, ILC$364,835paidUNRESTRICTED202131379349102608
2020Guiding Eyes for the Blind Yorktown Heights, NYB$364,835paidUNRESTRICTED202131379349102608
2020Safe Place Louisville, KYU$364,835paidUNRESTRICTED202131379349102608
2020First Presbyterian Church Lake Forest, ILU$364,835paidUNRESTRICTED202131379349102608

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202131379349102608

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/363649835.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.