Grants paid by Rachel Simpson Foundation
EIN 36-3719518 · WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Rachel Simpson Foundation of WI (EIN 36-3719518) reported 31 grants paid totaling $100,148 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$100,148
31 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $3,276 | — |
| 2019 | 5 | $5,744 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $3,876 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $4,228 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $2,244 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $2,276 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $78,504 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Rachel Simpson Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O'neill Public High School | U | Oneill, NE | 7 | $24,537 | 2024 |
| First Presbyterian Church | U | Oneill, NE | 7 | $24,537 | 2024 |
| O'neill Friends of the Library Inc | U | Oneill, NE | 7 | $24,537 | 2024 |
| St Anthony's Hospital Foundation 20-2055887 | D | Oneill, NE | 7 | $24,537 | 2024 |
| Macmurray College Jackie Looser Cfo & Vp of Finance | U | Jacksonville, IL | 3 | $2,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 31 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | First Presbyterian Church Oneill, NE | U | $19,626 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202520369349100407 |
| 2024 | O'neill Friends of the Library Inc Oneill, NE | U | $19,626 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202520369349100407 |
| 2024 | O'neill Public High School Oneill, NE | U | $19,626 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202520369349100407 |
| 2024 | St Anthony's Hospital Foundation Oneill, NE | D | $19,626 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202520369349100407 |
| 2023 | O'neill Public High School Oneill, NE | U | $569 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202420409349100417 |
| 2023 | St Anthony's Hospital Foundation Oneill, NE | D | $569 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202420409349100417 |
| 2023 | O'neill Friends of the Library Inc Oneill, NE | U | $569 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202420409349100417 |
| 2023 | First Presbyterian Church Oneill, NE | U | $569 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202420409349100417 |
| 2022 | O'neill Public High School Oneill, NE | U | $561 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202310409349100111 |
| 2022 | First Presbyterian Church Oneill, NE | U | $561 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202310409349100111 |
| 2022 | St Anthony's Hospital Foundation Oneill, NE | D | $561 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202310409349100111 |
| 2022 | O'neill Friends of the Library Inc Oneill, NE | U | $561 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202310409349100111 |
| 2021 | St Anthony's Hospital Foundation Oneill, NE | D | $1,057 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202220349349101002 |
| 2021 | O'neill Friends of the Library Inc Oneill, NE | U | $1,057 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202220349349101002 |
| 2021 | O'neill Public High School Oneill, NE | U | $1,057 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202220349349101002 |
| 2021 | First Presbyterian Church Oneill, NE | U | $1,057 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202220349349101002 |
| 2020 | St Anthony's Hospital Foundation Oneill, NE | D | $844 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202120339349100902 |
| 2020 | O'neill Friends of the Library Inc Oneill, NE | U | $844 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202120339349100902 |
| 2020 | O'neill Public High School Oneill, NE | U | $844 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202120339349100902 |
| 2020 | First Presbyterian Church Oneill, NE | U | $844 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202120339349100902 |
| 2020 | Macmurray College Jackie Looser Cfo & Vp of Finance Jacksonville, IL | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202120339349100902 |
| 2019 | St Anthony's Hospital Foundation Oneill, NE | D | $1,311 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202010289349100006 |
| 2019 | O'neill Public High School Oneill, NE | U | $1,311 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202010289349100006 |
| 2019 | First Presbyterian Church Oneill, NE | U | $1,311 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202010289349100006 |
| 2019 | O'neill Friends of the Library Inc Oneill, NE | U | $1,311 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202010289349100006 |
| 2019 | Macmurray College Jackie Looser Cfo & Vp of Finance Jacksonville, IL | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202010289349100006 |
| 2018 | Macmurray College Jackie Looser Cfo & Vp of Finance Jacksonville, IL | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 201910329349100601 |
| 2018 | First Presbyterian Church Oneill, NE | U | $569 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201910329349100601 |
| 2018 | O'neill Public High School Oneill, NE | U | $569 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201910329349100601 |
| 2018 | St Anthony's Hospital Foundation Oneill, NE | D | $569 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201910329349100601 |
| 2018 | O'neill Friends of the Library Inc Oneill, NE | U | $569 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201910329349100601 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202520369349100407 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202420409349100417 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202310409349100111 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202220349349101002 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202120339349100902 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 202010289349100006 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201910329349100601 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/363719518.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.