Grants paid by Rockford Lutheran Schools Foundation
EIN 36-3752044 · Rockford, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B25I
Rockford Lutheran Schools Foundation of Rockford, IL (EIN 36-3752044) reported 16 grants paid totaling $565,654 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$565,654
16 grants
Recipients
1
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 3 | $120,397 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $0 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $116,779 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $157,846 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $88,424 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $82,208 | — |
Top recipients
The 1 recipients receiving the most from Rockford Lutheran Schools Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lutheran High School Association of the Greater Rockford Area Inc 36-6126103 | A | Rockford, IL | 16 | $565,654 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Lutheran High School Association of the Greater Rockford Area Inc Rockford, IL | A | $82,208 | paid | TO ASSIST WITH OPERATION OF SCHOOL | 202601219349301790 |
| 2024 | Lutheran High School Association of the Greater Rockford Area Inc Rockford, IL | A | $63,795 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202540349349301874 |
| 2024 | Lutheran High School Association of the Greater Rockford Area Inc Rockford, IL | A | $13,608 | paid | GOLF PLAY DAY FUNDS | 202540349349301874 |
| 2024 | Lutheran High School Association of the Greater Rockford Area Inc Rockford, IL | A | $11,021 | paid | ANNUAL DISTRIBUTION | 202540349349301874 |
| 2023 | Lutheran High School Association of the Greater Rockford Area Inc Rockford, IL | A | $81,700 | paid | CLUBS | 202441369349317604 |
| 2023 | Lutheran High School Association of the Greater Rockford Area Inc Rockford, IL | A | $62,340 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202441369349317604 |
| 2023 | Lutheran High School Association of the Greater Rockford Area Inc Rockford, IL | A | $13,806 | paid | ANNUAL DISTRIBUTION | 202441369349317604 |
| 2022 | Lutheran High School Association of the Greater Rockford Area Inc Rockford, IL | A | $60,720 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202300839349301125 |
| 2022 | Lutheran High School Association of the Greater Rockford Area Inc Rockford, IL | A | $52,104 | paid | ANNUAL DISTRIBUTION | 202300839349301125 |
| 2022 | Lutheran High School Association of the Greater Rockford Area Inc Rockford, IL | A | $3,955 | paid | CLUBS | 202300839349301125 |
| 2021 | Lutheran High School Association of the Greater Rockford Area Inc Rockford, IL | A | $0 + $75,221 non-cash | paid | ANNUAL DISTRIBUTION | 202240359349300644 |
| 2021 | Lutheran High School Association of the Greater Rockford Area Inc Rockford, IL | A | $0 + $49,205 non-cash | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202240359349300644 |
| 2021 | Lutheran High School Association of the Greater Rockford Area Inc Rockford, IL | A | $0 + $4,357 non-cash | paid | CLUBS | 202240359349300644 |
| 2019 | Lutheran High School Association of the Greater Rockford Area Inc Rockford, IL | A | $80,263 | paid | ANNUAL DISTRIBUTION | 202000279349300835 |
| 2019 | Lutheran High School Association of the Greater Rockford Area Inc Rockford, IL | A | $35,055 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202000279349300835 |
| 2019 | Lutheran High School Association of the Greater Rockford Area Inc Rockford, IL | A | $5,079 | paid | CLUBS | 202000279349300835 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202601219349301790 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202540349349301874 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202441369349317604 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202300839349301125 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202240359349300644 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202000279349300835 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/363752044.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.