funder-graph

FundersNE

Grants paid by Gretna Public Schools Foundation

EIN 36-3754393 · Gretna, NE · Form 990, Schedule I

Gretna Public Schools Foundation of Gretna, NE (EIN 36-3754393) reported 7 grants paid totaling $722,591 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$722,591

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$163,328
20201$95,164
20221$124,196
20231$97,045
20241$154,835
20251$88,023

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Gretna Public Schools Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Gretna Public SchoolsUGretna, NE7$722,5912025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Gretna Public Schools Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Gretna Public Schools Gretna, NEU$88,023paidASSISTANCE TO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL AND ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT FOR SUPPLIES AND EQUIPMENT.202621359349310192
2024Gretna Public Schools Gretna, NEU$154,835paidASSISTANCE TO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL AND ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT FOR SUPPLIES AND EQUIPMENT.202523219349322727
2023Gretna Public Schools Gretna, NEU$97,045paidASSISTANCE TO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL AND ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT FOR SUPPLIES AND EQUIPMENT.202413209349314701
2022Gretna Public Schools Gretna, NEU$124,196paidASSISTANCE TO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL AND ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT FOR SUPPLIES AND EQUIPMENT.202343199349317149
2020Gretna Public Schools Gretna, NEU$95,164paidASSISTANCE TO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL AND ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT FOR SUPPLIES AND EQUIPMENT.202143199349314274
2019Gretna Public Schools Gretna, NEU$81,664paidASSISTANCE TO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL AND ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT FOR SUPPLIES AND EQUIPMENT.202023189349303712
2019Gretna Public Schools Gretna, NEU$81,664paidASSISTANCE TO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL AND ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT FOR SUPPLIES AND EQUIPMENT.202023189349303712

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2025v4.1202621359349310192
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523219349322727
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413209349314701
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343199349317149
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202143199349314274
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202023189349303712

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/363754393.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.