Grants paid by Mercer Foundation for Health
EIN 36-3763254 · Aledo, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E120
Mercer Foundation for Health of Aledo, IL (EIN 36-3763254) reported 15 grants paid totaling $503,271 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$503,271
15 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $60,730 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $9,380 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $92,237 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $190,672 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $150,252 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Mercer Foundation for Health, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Visit Meroc 99-3929185 | C | Aledo, IL | 1 | $150,500 | 2024 |
| Mercer County Health Dept | U | Aledo, IL | 2 | $95,667 | 2025 |
| Mercer County Health Dept | U | 1 | $79,195 | 2022 | |
| Various | U | 3 | $59,852 | 2025 | |
| Genesis Medical Center | U | 1 | $47,261 | 2018 | |
| Aledo Fire Protection District | U | Aledo, IL | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Genesis Medical Center Aledo 45-4475683 | C | Aledo, IL | 1 | $10,785 | 2024 |
| River Bend Food Bank 42-1293723 | D | Davenport, IA | 1 | $8,500 | 2025 |
| Genesis Senior Living | U | 1 | $6,904 | 2018 | |
| Mercer County Hospital 42-1418847 | A | Aledo, IL | 1 | $6,565 | 2018 |
| Moline Foundation 80-0664860 | D | 1 | $6,521 | 2022 | |
| River Bend Food Bank | U | 1 | $6,521 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mercer County Health Dept Aledo, IL | U | $85,500 | paid | PROMOTE HEALTH | 202611759349301306 |
| 2025 | Various | U | $31,252 | paid | 202611759349301306 | |
| 2025 | Aledo Fire Protection District Aledo, IL | U | $25,000 | paid | PROMOTE HEALTH | 202611759349301306 |
| 2025 | River Bend Food Bank Davenport, IA | D | $8,500 | paid | PROMOTE HEALTH | 202611759349301306 |
| 2024 | Visit Meroc Aledo, IL | C | $150,500 | paid | PROMOTE COMMUNITY | 202511749349300786 |
| 2024 | Various | U | $19,220 | paid | PROMOTE HEALTH | 202511749349300786 |
| 2024 | Genesis Medical Center Aledo Aledo, IL | C | $10,785 | paid | PROMOTE HEALTH | 202511749349300786 |
| 2024 | Mercer County Health Dept Aledo, IL | U | $10,167 | paid | PROMOTE HEALTH | 202511749349300786 |
| 2022 | Mercer County Health Dept | U | $79,195 | paid | 202301719349301005 | |
| 2022 | Moline Foundation | D | $6,521 | paid | 202301719349301005 | |
| 2022 | River Bend Food Bank | U | $6,521 | paid | 202301719349301005 | |
| 2020 | Various | U | $9,380 | paid | 202122149349301057 | |
| 2018 | Genesis Medical Center | U | $47,261 | paid | 201922769349300022 | |
| 2018 | Genesis Senior Living | U | $6,904 | paid | 201922769349300022 | |
| 2018 | Mercer County Hospital Aledo, IL | A | $6,565 | paid | MEDICAL EQUIPMENT | 201922769349300022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611759349301306 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202511749349300786 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301719349301005 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202122149349301057 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201922769349300022 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/363763254.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.