Grants paid by Heart of Chicago Association Robert Martin
EIN 36-3806438 · Western Sprgs, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Heart of Chicago Association Robert Martin of Western Sprgs, IL (EIN 36-3806438) reported 42 grants paid totaling $61,574 to 24 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$61,574
42 grants
Recipients
24
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 8 | $11,550 | — |
| 2019 | 6 | $4,750 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $6,600 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $4,600 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $2,500 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $14,650 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $6,199 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $10,725 | — |
Top recipients
The 24 recipients receiving the most from Heart of Chicago Association Robert Martin, by grants paid, out of 24 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Paul Catholic Church | U | Chicago, IL | 4 | $26,800 | 2025 |
| Brotherhood for the Fallen 27-2460106 | B | Chicago, IL | 4 | $8,000 | 2023 |
| St Paul Church | U | Chicago, IL | 1 | $5,600 | 2020 |
| Abc-Pilsen 46-2454231 | B | Chicago, IL | 4 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| H Foundation 36-4461974 | B | Lagrange, IL | 3 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Girl Forward 45-2987277 | C | Chicago, IL | 3 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| Misericordia | U | Chicago, IL | 3 | $2,300 | 2022 |
| Zeta Tau Alpha Foundation 31-0987111 | B | Carmel, IN | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| The Base Foundation | U | Brighton, MI | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Community Health Intiative Program | U | Chicago, IL | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Chicago Park District | U | Chicago, IL | 1 | $749 | 2024 |
| St Anne School | U | Barrington, IL | 2 | $600 | 2022 |
| Brighton Center 74-2331826 | B | San Antonio, TX | 1 | $525 | 2025 |
| Berna Foundation 84-4858115 | B | Westchester, IL | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Mark Biga Foundation | U | Countryside, IL | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| Union League Boys & Girls Club 36-2167939 | C | Chicago, IL | 1 | $500 | 2019 |
| United Cerebral Palsy | U | Cicero, IL | 2 | $500 | 2019 |
| Ucp Seguin | U | Tinley Park, IL | 2 | $400 | 2025 |
| Pillars Community Health 36-2170869 | B | Countryside, IL | 1 | $250 | 2024 |
| Saint Ann School 36-2284297 | B | Chicago, IL | 1 | $200 | 2018 |
| United Cerebal Palsy | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $200 | 2021 |
| 10th District Chicago Police Explor | U | Chicago, IL | 1 | $200 | 2024 |
| Shy Ways | U | Chicago, IL | 1 | $150 | 2023 |
| The Family and Friends of Linsey Heimann 27-4985910 | D | Merrionette Park, IL | 1 | $100 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 42 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St Paul Catholic Church Chicago, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202621339349104277 |
| 2025 | Brighton Center San Antonio, TX | B | $525 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202621339349104277 |
| 2025 | Ucp Seguin Tinley Park, IL | U | $200 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202621339349104277 |
| 2024 | St Paul Catholic Church Chicago, IL | U | $1,800 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202511359349103881 |
| 2024 | Abc - Pilsen Chicago, IL | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202511359349103881 |
| 2024 | Zeta Tau Alpha Foundation Carmel, IN | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202511359349103881 |
| 2024 | Chicago Park District Chicago, IL | U | $749 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202511359349103881 |
| 2024 | H Foundation Lagrange, IL | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202511359349103881 |
| 2024 | Pillars Community Health Countryside, IL | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202511359349103881 |
| 2024 | 10th District Chicago Police Explor Chicago, IL | U | $200 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202511359349103881 |
| 2024 | Ucp Seguin Tinley Park, IL | U | $200 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202511359349103881 |
| 2023 | St Paul Catholic Church Chicago, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202411559349100836 |
| 2023 | Brotherhood for the Fallen Chicago, IL | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202411559349100836 |
| 2023 | Abc - Pilsen Chicago, IL | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202411559349100836 |
| 2023 | Mark Biga Foundation Countryside, IL | U | $500 | paid | GENRAL DONATION | 202411559349100836 |
| 2023 | Girl Forward Chicago, IL | C | $500 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202411559349100836 |
| 2023 | H Foundation Lagrange, IL | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202411559349100836 |
| 2023 | Shy Ways Chicago, IL | U | $150 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202411559349100836 |
| 2022 | Misericordia Chicago, IL | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202301399349101100 |
| 2022 | Berna Foundation Westchester, IL | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202301399349101100 |
| 2022 | St Anne School Barrington, IL | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202301399349101100 |
| 2021 | Brotherhood for the Fallen Chicago, IL | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202211369349103911 |
| 2021 | Girl Forward Chicago, IL | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202211369349103911 |
| 2021 | Misericordia Chicago, IL | U | $300 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202211369349103911 |
| 2021 | United Cerebal Palsy Washington, DC | U | $200 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202211369349103911 |
| 2021 | St Anne School Barrington, IL | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202211369349103911 |
| 2020 | St Paul Church Chicago, IL | U | $5,600 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202131379349102438 |
| 2020 | The Base Foundation Brighton, MI | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202131379349102438 |
| 2019 | Abc-Pilsen Chicago, IL | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202041779349100724 |
| 2019 | Girl Forward Chicago, IL | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202041779349100724 |
| 2019 | Brotherhood for the Fallen Chicago, IL | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202041779349100724 |
| 2019 | Misericordia Chicago, IL | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202041779349100724 |
| 2019 | Union League Boys & Girls Club Chicago, IL | C | $500 | paid | GENERAL DONATIONGENERAL DONATION | 202041779349100724 |
| 2019 | United Cerebral Palsy Cicero, IL | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202041779349100724 |
| 2018 | St Paul Catholic Church Chicago, IL | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 201901359349101690 |
| 2018 | The H Foundation Lagrange, IL | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 201901359349101690 |
| 2018 | Brotherhood for the Fallen Chicago, IL | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 201901359349101690 |
| 2018 | Abc-Pilsen Chicago, IL | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 201901359349101690 |
| 2018 | Community Health Intiative Program Chicago, IL | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 201901359349101690 |
| 2018 | United Cerebral Palsy Cicero, IL | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 201901359349101690 |
| 2018 | Saint Ann School Chicago, IL | B | $200 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 201901359349101690 |
| 2018 | The Family and Friends of Linsey Heimann Merrionette Park, IL | D | $100 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 201901359349101690 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621339349104277 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202511359349103881 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411559349100836 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301399349101100 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202211369349103911 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202131379349102438 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202041779349100724 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901359349101690 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/363806438.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.