funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Heart of Chicago Association Robert Martin

EIN 36-3806438 · Western Sprgs, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Heart of Chicago Association Robert Martin of Western Sprgs, IL (EIN 36-3806438) reported 42 grants paid totaling $61,574 to 24 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$61,574

42 grants

Recipients

24

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20188$11,550
20196$4,750
20202$6,600
20215$4,600
20223$2,500
20237$14,650
20248$6,199
20253$10,725

Top recipients

The 24 recipients receiving the most from Heart of Chicago Association Robert Martin, by grants paid, out of 24 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Paul Catholic ChurchUChicago, IL4$26,8002025
Brotherhood for the Fallen 27-2460106BChicago, IL4$8,0002023
St Paul ChurchUChicago, IL1$5,6002020
Abc-Pilsen 46-2454231BChicago, IL4$5,0002024
H Foundation 36-4461974BLagrange, IL3$3,0002024
Girl Forward 45-2987277CChicago, IL3$2,5002023
MisericordiaUChicago, IL3$2,3002022
Zeta Tau Alpha Foundation 31-0987111BCarmel, IN1$1,0002024
The Base FoundationUBrighton, MI1$1,0002020
Community Health Intiative ProgramUChicago, IL1$1,0002018
Chicago Park DistrictUChicago, IL1$7492024
St Anne SchoolUBarrington, IL2$6002022
Brighton Center 74-2331826BSan Antonio, TX1$5252025
Berna Foundation 84-4858115BWestchester, IL1$5002022
Mark Biga FoundationUCountryside, IL1$5002023
Union League Boys & Girls Club 36-2167939CChicago, IL1$5002019
United Cerebral PalsyUCicero, IL2$5002019
Ucp SeguinUTinley Park, IL2$4002025
Pillars Community Health 36-2170869BCountryside, IL1$2502024
Saint Ann School 36-2284297BChicago, IL1$2002018
United Cerebal PalsyUWashington, DC1$2002021
10th District Chicago Police ExplorUChicago, IL1$2002024
Shy WaysUChicago, IL1$1502023
The Family and Friends of Linsey Heimann 27-4985910DMerrionette Park, IL1$1002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 42 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Heart of Chicago Association Robert Martin
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Paul Catholic Church Chicago, ILU$10,000paidGENERAL DONATION202621339349104277
2025Brighton Center San Antonio, TXB$525paidGENERAL DONATION202621339349104277
2025Ucp Seguin Tinley Park, ILU$200paidGENERAL DONATION202621339349104277
2024St Paul Catholic Church Chicago, ILU$1,800paidGENERAL DONATION202511359349103881
2024Abc - Pilsen Chicago, ILB$1,500paidGENERAL DONATION202511359349103881
2024Zeta Tau Alpha Foundation Carmel, INB$1,000paidGENERAL DONATION202511359349103881
2024Chicago Park District Chicago, ILU$749paidGENERAL DONATION202511359349103881
2024H Foundation Lagrange, ILB$500paidGENERAL DONATION202511359349103881
2024Pillars Community Health Countryside, ILB$250paidGENERAL DONATION202511359349103881
202410th District Chicago Police Explor Chicago, ILU$200paidGENERAL DONATION202511359349103881
2024Ucp Seguin Tinley Park, ILU$200paidGENERAL DONATION202511359349103881
2023St Paul Catholic Church Chicago, ILU$10,000paidGENERAL DONATION202411559349100836
2023Brotherhood for the Fallen Chicago, ILB$2,000paidGENERAL DONATION202411559349100836
2023Abc - Pilsen Chicago, ILB$1,000paidGENERAL DONATION202411559349100836
2023Mark Biga Foundation Countryside, ILU$500paidGENRAL DONATION202411559349100836
2023Girl Forward Chicago, ILC$500paidGENERAL DONATION202411559349100836
2023H Foundation Lagrange, ILB$500paidGENERAL DONATION202411559349100836
2023Shy Ways Chicago, ILU$150paidGENERAL DONATION202411559349100836
2022Misericordia Chicago, ILU$1,500paidGENERAL DONATION202301399349101100
2022Berna Foundation Westchester, ILB$500paidGENERAL DONATION202301399349101100
2022St Anne School Barrington, ILU$500paidGENERAL DONATION202301399349101100
2021Brotherhood for the Fallen Chicago, ILB$3,000paidGENERAL DONATION202211369349103911
2021Girl Forward Chicago, ILC$1,000paidGENERAL DONATION202211369349103911
2021Misericordia Chicago, ILU$300paidGENERAL DONATION202211369349103911
2021United Cerebal Palsy Washington, DCU$200paidGENERAL DONATION202211369349103911
2021St Anne School Barrington, ILU$100paidGENERAL DONATION202211369349103911
2020St Paul Church Chicago, ILU$5,600paidGENERAL DONATION202131379349102438
2020The Base Foundation Brighton, MIU$1,000paidGENERAL DONATION202131379349102438
2019Abc-Pilsen Chicago, ILB$1,500paidGENERAL DONATION202041779349100724
2019Girl Forward Chicago, ILC$1,000paidGENERAL DONATION202041779349100724
2019Brotherhood for the Fallen Chicago, ILB$1,000paidGENERAL DONATION202041779349100724
2019Misericordia Chicago, ILU$500paidGENERAL DONATION202041779349100724
2019Union League Boys & Girls Club Chicago, ILC$500paidGENERAL DONATIONGENERAL DONATION202041779349100724
2019United Cerebral Palsy Cicero, ILU$250paidGENERAL DONATION202041779349100724
2018St Paul Catholic Church Chicago, ILU$5,000paidGENERAL DONATION201901359349101690
2018The H Foundation Lagrange, ILB$2,000paidGENERAL DONATION201901359349101690
2018Brotherhood for the Fallen Chicago, ILB$2,000paidGENERAL DONATION201901359349101690
2018Abc-Pilsen Chicago, ILB$1,000paidGENERAL DONATION201901359349101690
2018Community Health Intiative Program Chicago, ILU$1,000paidGENERAL DONATION201901359349101690
2018United Cerebral Palsy Cicero, ILU$250paidGENERAL DONATION201901359349101690
2018Saint Ann School Chicago, ILB$200paidGENERAL DONATION201901359349101690
2018The Family and Friends of Linsey Heimann Merrionette Park, ILD$100paidGENERAL DONATION201901359349101690

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621339349104277
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511359349103881
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411559349100836
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301399349101100
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202211369349103911
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202131379349102438
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202041779349100724
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901359349101690

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/363806438.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.