funder-graph

FundersNE

Grants paid by Lutheran Family Services Foundation Inc

EIN 36-3818738 · Omaha, NE · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P122

Lutheran Family Services Foundation Inc of Omaha, NE (EIN 36-3818738) reported 4 grants paid totaling $2,218,443 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,218,443

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$45,958
20221$828,061
20231$1,122,949
20241$221,475

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Lutheran Family Services Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lutheran Family Services of Nebraska Inc 23-7267972AOmaha, NE4$2,218,4432024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lutheran Family Services Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Lutheran Family Services of Nebraska Inc Omaha, NEA$221,475paidPROVIDE FUNDS TO LUTHERAN FAMILY SERVICES OF NEBRASKA INC FOR SPECIAL PROJECTS202503219349327565
2023Lutheran Family Services of Nebraska Inc Omaha, NEA$1,122,949paidPROVIDE FUNDS TO LUTHERAN FAMILY SERVICES OF NEBRASKA INC FOR SPECIAL PROJECTS202433199349312608
2022Lutheran Family Services of Nebraska Inc Omaha, NEA$828,061paidPROVIDE FUNDS TO LUTHERAN FAMILY SERVICES OF NEBRASKA INC FOR SPECIAL PROJECTS202343059349301534
2020Lutheran Family Services of Nebraska Inc Omaha, NEA$45,958paidPROVIDE FUNDS TO LUTHERAN FAMILY SERVICES OF NEBRASKA INC FOR SPECIAL PROJECTS202143069349301414

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503219349327565
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202433199349312608
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343059349301534
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202143069349301414

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/363818738.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.